The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Walters State Community College
   
 
  Aug 21, 2017
 
 
    
Skip Navigation
2017-2018 Catalog and Student Handbook

Advisory Groups


   

Walters State Foundation Board of Trustees

 

Members

 
Mrs. Robbie Bailey
Greeneville
 
Mr. William W. Bales
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert Barger
Tazewell
 
Mrs. Barbara I. Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Raymond E. Bible
Morristown
 
Dr. Marilyn R. Bowers
Morristown
 
Dr. Jack E. Campbell
Whitesburg
 
Dr. Lori A. Campbell
Morristown
 
Mr. Michael A. Campbell
Morristown
 
Mr. Clayton Chambers
Morristown
 
Mrs. Carol Chason
Newport
 
Mr. Kevin H. Cruze
Babylon, NY
 
Mr. William S. Denton, Jr.
Morristown
 

Ms. Janice W. Donahue

Bean Station
 
Mrs. Louise C. Dyer
Morristown
 
Mr. R. Jack Fishman
Morristown
 
Mr. R. Michael Fishman
Morristown
 
Mrs. Ann V. Ford
Morristown
 
Dr. James W. Ford, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. George O. Haggard, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. William T. Hale
Morristown
 
Ms. Jennifer Hanson
Sevierville
 
Mr. H. David Hayes
White Pine
 
Mr. David L. Helton
Morristown
 
Mr. Joel A. Hice
Morristown
 
Mrs. Lena R. Holdway
Morristown
 
Dr. Mark A. Hurst
Morristown
 
Dr. Anthony T. Hussey
Knoxville
 
Dr. Rosemary Y. Jackson
Morristown
 
Mr. Louis M. “Doe” Jarvis
Morristown
 
Mr. Charlie R. Johnson
Sevierville
 

Mr. Buddy Johnston

Kingsport
 
Mrs. Vicki Johnston
Kingsport
 
Mr. Gene Jolley
Morristown
 
Mrs. Joyce W. Jolley
Morristown
 
Dr. C. Julian Jordan
Morristown
 
Ms. Emily B. Kile
Sevierville
 
Dr. Larry Mangum
Morristown
 
Dr. Wade B. McCamey
Greeneville
 
Dr. Debra L. McCarter
Jefferson City
 
Mr. Stephen McCrary
Talbott
 
Mr. George McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mrs. Judy McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mr. Charles A. McSpadden
Dandridge
 
Mr. Sam A. Miller
Greeneville
 
Mrs. Kathy T. Mullins
Johnson City
 
Mrs. Linda N. Ogle
Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. L. Harrell Pendleton
Morristown
 
Mr. Ronald L. Perkins
Morristown
 
Dr. Truett H. Pierce
Sneedville
 
Dr. Richard Polhemus
Sevierville
 
Mr. H. Scott Reams
Morristown
 
Dr. Stephen J. Rippetoe
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert T. Russell
Morristown
 
Mr. Ronnie Sartain
Greeneville
 
Mr. Donald P. Shell
Knoxville
 
Mr. Anderson L. Smith
Morristown
 
Mrs. Denise Terry
Morristown
 
Mr. F. Braxton Terry
Morristown
 
Mr. Glenn B. Thompson
Morristown
 
Mr. John B. Waters, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mr. Charles H. Whitfield, Jr.
Greeneville
 
Mrs. Rosemary Moody Wigington
Morristown
 
Ms. Ellen Wilhoit
Sevierville
 
Mr. William C. Williams
Dandridge
 
Mr. Noah H. Wilson, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. Heiskell H. Winstead, Sr.
Bulls Gap
 
Ms. Eleanor Yoakum
Tazewell
 
Mr. Roland Zitt
Morristown
 

Honorary Members

 
Dr. MaryLou Apple
Tullahoma
 
Mrs. Sydney S. Beard
Kingston
 
Mr. Jim Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. Sidney A. Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. A.B. Blanton, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mr. Thomas A. Brennan
Knoxville
 
Dr. Terry M. Brimer
Morristown
 
Mr. Dan Brooks
Rogersville
 
Mrs. Beverly T. Burns
Knoxville
 
Dr. Bradford S. Campbell
Morristown
 
Dr. Foster Chason
Newport
 
Ms. Tyler Clinch
Rogersville
 
Mr. Matthew A. R. Converse
Sevierville
 
Dr. Douglas D. Cross
Talbott
 
Mrs. Mary Ruth Cutshaw
Sevierville
 
Mr. James E. Damewood
Strawberry Plains
 
Dr. Steve L. Doka
Morristown
 
Dr. William Perry Doka
Morristown
 
Dr. Emogene W. Dotson
Knoxville
 
Mr. James H. Drew
Augusta, GA
 
Mr. Vic Duggins
Knoxville
 
Mr. Terry England
New Tazewell
 
Mrs. Nancy Eversole-Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry D. Fortner
Greeneville
 
Mr. Edward H. Gamble
Jacksonville, FL
 
Ms. Mary Green
Morristown
 
Mr. Randy Harville
Morristown
 
Mrs. Deborah B. Haun
Greeneville
 
Dr. Carroll M. Helm
Mount Holly, NC
 
Mr. Norman Helm
Morristown
 
Mr. Clifford H. “Bo” Henry
Maryville
 
Mr. Clay Hixson
Greeneville
 
Ms. Crystal Hunley
Newport
 
Mr. John R. Johnson
Montreat, NC
 
Mr. Randall E. Jolley
Morristown
 
Mr. Bill R. “Skeet” Jones
Morristown
 
Mrs. JoAnn Kell
Morristown
 
Mr. David Knowles
Morristown
 
Mrs. Doris Lawrimore
Morristown
 
Mr. L.W. Lawrimore
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert Todd Lilley
Morristown
 
Mr. Gordon Lintz
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry E. Loar
Morristown
 
Dr. Bill Locke
Russellville
 
Mr. Jess Maggard
Morristown
 
Mr. Ralph P. Masengill, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. John F. McCrary, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. Frank McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mr. G. Patrick McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mr. C. R. Minor
Russellville
 
Mr. Scott M. Niswonger
Greeneville
 
Mr. Charles Earl Ogle, Jr.
Dandridge
 
Mr. Larry S. “Bud” Ogle
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Fred Overbay
Morristown
 
Mr. Brownlee Reagan
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Stephen M. Rownd
Greeneville
 
Mr. Ed B. Sams
Scotts Valley, CA
 
Mrs. Anne B. Sarris
Atlanta, GA
 
Mr. Ryan Schroeder
Greeneville
 
Mrs. Kaye Schwalb
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert B. Schwalb, II
Morristown
 
Mr. George Shirley
Rutledge
 
Mr. Greg D. Shockley
Knoxville
 
Mr. Paul N. Steinfeld
Atlanta, GA
 
Dr. Eddie M. Stone
Lynchburg
 
Mr. Jack W. Tucker
Knoxville
 
Mr. Kirk M. Tucker
Hertford, NC
 
Mrs. Lynn Tucker
Hertford, NC
 
Mr. David C. Verble
Sevierville
 
Chief Justice Gary R. Wade
Sevierville
 
Dr. David L. White
Knoxville
 
Mr. Joseph S. Wigington
Morristown
 
Mrs. Marge Wilson
Morristown
 
Dr. Ellis H. Winkler
Sneedville
 
Mrs. Nancy Winter
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Geoffrey A. Wolpert
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Derry Young
Whitesburg
 
Mr. Gregory Young
Morristown
 
Mr. William F. Young
Whitesburg
 
 

Sevier County Development Council

 
Mr. Jim Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. Sidney A. Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. A.B. Blanton, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mr. Glenn Cardwell
Sevierville
 

Mr. Matthew A. R. Converse

Sevierville
 
Mrs. Mary Ruth Cutshaw
Sevierville
 
Mr. Ted Esch
Seymour
 
Mr. Jerry Hays
Gatlinburg
 
Ms. Lee Anne Hickman
Knoxville
 
Mr. Charlie Johnson
Sevierville
 
Ms. Emily B. Kile
Sevierville
 
Mr. Ted Miller
Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. Allen Newton
Sevierville
 
Mr. Charles E. Ogle, Jr.
Dandridge
 
Mr. Larry S. “Bud” Ogle
Gatlinburg
 
Mrs. Linda Ogle
Pigeon Forge
 
Dr. Jack Parton
Sevierville
 
Mr. George Pelfrey
Sevierville
 
Dr. Richard Polhemus
Sevierville
 
Mr. Brownlee Reagan
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Charles R. “Bob” Rusk
Seymour
 
Mrs. Jana Thomasson
Sevierville
 
Mr. David C. Verble
Sevierville
 
Chief Justice Gary Wade
Sevierville
 
Mr. John B. Waters, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mrs. Nancy Winter
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Geoffrey A. Wolpert
Gatlinburg
 
EX OFFICIO
 
Mayor Bryan Atchley
Sevierville
 
Mayor Glenn Cardwell
Pittman Center
 
Mayor Mike Helton
Gatlinburg
 
Mrs. Cindy Cameron Ogle
City Manager, Gatlinburg
 
Mrs. Earlene Teaster
City Manager, Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. Russell G. Treadway
City Administrator, Sevierville
 
Hon. Larry Waters
Sevier County Mayor
 
Mayor David Wear
Pigeon Forge
 
 

Smoky Mountains Area Consortium of Local Elected Officials

 
Mr. Melville Bailey
Hawkins County Mayor
 
Mr. Bill Brittain
Hamblen County Mayor
 
Mr. Alan Broyles
Greene County Mayor
 
Mr. Jack Daniels
Claiborne County Mayor
 
Mr. Thomas Harrison
Hancock County Mayor
 
Mr. Mark Hipsher
Grainger County Mayor
 
Mr. Vaughn Moore
Cocke County Mayor
 
Mr. Alan Palmier
Jefferson County Mayor
 
Mr. Larry Waters
Sevier County Mayor
 
Mr. Mike Williams
Union County Mayor
 

Smoky Mountains Area WIA Board

 
Mr. Willie Anderson
Greeneville
 
Ms. Susan Arwood
Johnson City
 
Mr. Roger Ball
Tazewell
 
Mr. Nancy Barker
Rogersville
 
Ms. Ann W. Bowen
Morristown
 
Mr. Donald Britton
Morristown
 
Mr. Will Bunch
Maynardville
 
Mr. Andrew Duncan
New Tazewell
 
Ms. Lynn Elkins
Morristown
 
Mr. Matthew Evon
Jefferson City
 
Mr. R. Michael Fishman
Morristown
 
Mr. George Haggard, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. T.J. Harrison, IV
Sneedville
 
Ms. Carole F. Harwood
Morristown
 
Mr. Ray Hauser
Rogersville
 
Mr. Johnny Hill
Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. Glenn Hutchens, Jr.
Rogersville
 
Ms. Anna James
Morristown
 
Mr. Jeffrey Kyle
Bean Station
 
Mr. Lynn K. Lawson
Rogersville
 
Ms. Susan Luker (Interim)
Morristown
 
Dr. Wade McCamey
Greeneville
 
Ms. Marilyn J. Medley
Morristown
 
Mr. Danny Meredith
Dandridge
 
Mr. Ray Ogle
Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. David Popiel
Newport
 
Mr. Kyle Richardson
Maynardville
 
Mr. Noah Roark
Greeneville
 
Ms. Mechelle Robinson
Dandridge
 
Mr. Adrian Rucker
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry Sexton
Bean Station
 
Ms. Linda Wester
Newport
 
Mr. Rick Wisecarver
Chuckey
 
Mr. Harold G. Woods
Knoxville
 
Mr. Billy Worsham
Morristown
 
 

Great Smoky Mountains Expo Center Board of Advisors

 
Mr. Bill Bales
Morristown
 
Mr. Flavius Barker
Columbia
 
Mr. Manny Bedwell
Morristown
 
Ms. Alethia Belcher
Jefferson City
 
Mrs. Lisa Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert H. Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Roger Brooks
Morristown
 
Ms. Cynthia D. Conner
Knoxville
 
Mr. David Cunningham
Knoxville
 
Mr. J.W. Douthat
Mohawk
 
Mr. Kenneth Estes
Morristown
 
Mr. James Graham
Newport
 
Mr. William Graves
Corryton
 
Mr. Sam Grigsby, Sr.
Morristown
 
Dr. Anthony Hussey
Knoxville
 
Mr. Ernest Jessee
Maynardville
 
Mr. Cliff Keesee
Bluff City
 
Ms. Luann Kilday
Greeneville
 
Mr. James N. Leckie, Jr.
White Pine
 
Mr. Ed Lidvall
Alcoa
 
Dr. Larry Mangum
Morristown
 
Ms. Dene Massengill
Talbott
 
Mr. Silas Maxwell
Mosheim
 
Mr. Neil Miller
Rogersville
 
Mr. David Mitchell
Blaine
 
Mrs. Elliot Moore
Bristol
 
Mr. Alan Palmieri
Dandridge
 
Mr. Kevin Pipes
Sevierville
 
Mr. David Purkey
Morristown
 
Ms. Carol Rouse
Morristown
 
Mr. Sam Scarlett
New Market
 
Mr. Wayne Ward
Mountain City
 
Mr. Hugh Wells
Greeneville
 
Ms. Joyce Williams
Newport
 
Mr. Lafeyette Williams
Concord
 
Mr. Heiskell Winstead
Bulls Gap
 
Mr. Bill Young
Bulls Gap
 

Diversity Recruitment Advisory Board

 
Mrs. Belinda Blevins
Morristown
 
Mr. Andrew Bradley
Rogersville
 
Rev. Carl Bragg
Morristown
 
Mrs. Emma Edmonds
Greeneville
 
Ms. Darlene Ely
Morristown
 
Mrs. Margaret Forby
Greeneville
 
Rev. James H. Goins
Morristown
 
Mrs. Terri Hall
Morristown
 
Mrs. Linda Hampton-Parker
Newport
 
Rev. Clifton D. Jackson, Sr.
Morristown
 
Mrs. J.J. Jones
Greeneville
 
Ms. Natasha R. Knight-Nelson
Morristown
 
Rev. H. Roger Mills
Whitesburg
 
Elder Ventrus Norfolk
Morristown
 
Mrs. Clara Osborne
Morristown
 
Mr. Toby Pearson
Morristown
 
Ms. Beverly Phipps
Jefferson City
 
Ms. Patrice Puglise
Morristown
 
Mr. Mozianio Reliford
Strawberry Plains
 
Mr. Clarence Thompson
Morristown
 

Regional Fire Protection Advisory Board

 
Chief Mack Bailey
Oak Ridge
 
Chief Robert Barnes
Bristol
 
Assistant Chief Todd Derrick
Oak Ridge
 
Chief Craig Dye
Kingsport
 
Chief Mark Finucane
Johnson City
 
Chief Craig Ford
Jonesborough
 
Chief Mark Foulkes
Greeneville
 
Chief David Hodges
Maryville
 
Chief William Honeycutt
Morristown
 
Mr. Tony Proffitt
Sevierville
 
Chief Randy Reagan
Newport
 
Mr. Andy Riley
Sevierville
 
Chief Robert Lee Turner, Jr.
Jefferson City
 
Chief Tony Watson
Pigeon Forge
 
 

Regional Criminal Justice Advisory Board

 
Sheriff Wayne Anderson
Blountville
 
The Honorable Dan Armstrong
Greeneville
 
Chief Jack Baldwin
Pigeon Forge
 
Chief Randall Brackins
Gatlinburg
 
Chief Terry Cannon
Greeneville
 
Chief William Clark
Jefferson City
 
Director of Safety, Jack Cotrel
ETSU, Johnson City
 
Chief Chad Cotter
White Pine
 
Attorney General Jimmy Dunn
Sevierville
 
Sheriff Armando Fontes
Newport
 
Sheriff Pat D. Hankins
Greeneville
 
Sheriff Kent Harris
Erwin
 
Sheriff Esco Jarnigan
Morristown
 
Chief Mark Johnson
Church Hill
 
Sheriff Ronnie Lawson
Rogersville
 
Sheriff Dexter Lunceford
Elizabethton
 
Sheriff G.W. McCoig
Dandridge
 
Chief Don Myers
Sevierville
 
Chief Douglas Nelson
Rogersville
 
Chief Gale Osborne
Kingsport
 
Chief Roger Overholt
Morristown
 
Chief Jerry Proffitt
Mountain City
 
Sheriff William Reece
Mountain City
 
Sheriff Ralph D. Seal
Sneedville
 
Sheriff Ron Seals
Sevierville
 
Chief Maurice Shults
Newport
 
Chief Mark Sirois
Johnson City
 
Chief Regan Tilson
Erwin
 
Chief Blaine Wade
Bristol
 
Chief Carson Williams
Dandridge
 
Chief Greg Workman
Elizabethton
 
The Walters State Division of Public Safety also receives advice and counsel from the Upper East Tennessee Law Enforcement Executives Council for the division’s law enforcement academy. Specifically, the Upper East Tennessee Law Enforcement Executives Council advises the division chair with reference to the Basic Police Recruit School and the Specialized Law Enforcement Education program in conjunction with certification requirements of the Tennessee Peace Officer Standards and Training Commission.
   

Program Advisory Committees

 

Administrative Office Assistant

 
Ms. Yvonne Collins
Morristown
 
Ms. Cheryl Donahue
Sevierville
 
Ms. Linda Ellison
Bean Station
 
Ms. Barbara Gilliam
Morristown
 
Ms. Tina Hensley
Morristown
 
Ms. Leann Long
Russellville
 
Ms. Drucilla Miller
Greeneville
 
Ms. Sherry Moore
Kodak
 
Ms. Joyce Ogan
Tazewell
 
Mr. Derrick Winkle
Morristown
 
Ms. Betty Wright
Morristown
 

Agriculture Resource Management

 
Mr. Ursell Atkins
Morristown
 
Mr. William W. Bales
Morristown
 
Mr. Mannie Bedwell
Morristown
 
Ms. Lisa Bible
Morristown
 
Mrs. Doris Graves
Morristown
 
Dr. Larry Mangum
Morristown
 
Dr. Dan McLemore
Knoxville
 
Mr. Paul McQuade
Morristown
 
Mr. Ronnie Sartain
Greeneville
 
Mr. Jim Satterfield
Jefferson City
 
Mr. Lafayette Williams
Concord
 

Clean Energy Technology

 
Mr. Bill Brittain
Morristown
 
Mr. Don Cason
Dandridge
 
Mr. Bill Carroll
Greeneville
 
Ms. Mintha Roach
Knoxville
 
Mr. Ron Fugatt
Newport
 
Ms. Julie Graham
Maynardville
 
Mr. Randy Harrell
Greeneville
 
Mr. Lucas Harkleroad
Sevierville
 
Mr. Jodie Wigington
Morristown
 
Mr. Larry Elkins
Rogersville
 
Mr. Adrian Rucker
Morristown
 
Mr. James Rankin
Morristown
 

Computer & Information Science

 
Mr. James Atkins
Rutledge
 
Mr. Rickie Clark
Greeneville
 
Dr. Terry Countermine
Johnson City
 
Mr. Randy Dudley
Midway
 
Mr. Rusty Easter
Morristown
 
Mr. Chip Hughes
Morristown
 
Mr. Chris Lewis
Morristown
 
Mr. Eric McDaniel
Morristown
 
Mr. Eddie McCandless
Sevierville
 
Mr. Rob Neill
Morristown
 
Mr. Kris Sigler
Morristown
 
Mr. Chuck Terry
Morristown
 

Culinary Arts

 

Rel Maples Institute for Culinary Arts

 
Mr. David Colburn, CEC
Sevierville
 
Mr. Leon Downey
Pigeon Forge
 
Ms. Lisa French
Jefferson City
 
Chef Richard Frost
Maryville
 
Mr. David J. Haaf
 
Mr. William T. Hale
Morristown
 
Mr. Adam Harrell
Knoxville
 
Ms. Cheryl Hatfield
Knoxville
 
Mr. Deron Little
Concord
 
Mr. David Pickney
Knoxville
 
Ms. Mary Ellen Smith
Walland
 
Mr. Simon Smith
Walland
 
Mr. David Verble
Sevierville
 
Mr. Aaron Ward
Sevierville
 
Chef Eli Whitney
Knoxville
 
Mr. Geoffrey Wolpert
Gatlinburg
 
Student Representatives
 
Current Students
Mr. Mike Blair
Dandridge
 
Ms. Kathryn Seibert
Greeneville
 
Graduates
Mr. Kevin Fields
Knoxville
 
Ms. Debra Lail
Kingsport
 

Early Childhood Education

 
Mr. Curt Amos
Morristown
 
Dr. Marilyn Bowers
Morristown
 
Ms. Patty Bowlin
Knoxville
 
Ms. Judy Brasher
Morristown
 
Dr. Lori Campbell
Morristown
 
Ms. Pat Carpenter
Greeneville
 
Ms. Mindy Davis
Johnson City
 
Ms. Traci Davis
Greeneville
 
Ms. Lisa Ferguson
Tazewell
 
Ms. Elizabeth Fugate
Tazewell
 
Ms. Kay Hale
Morristown
 
Ms. Marian Hensley
Greeneville
 
Dr. Cary Jenkins
Morristown
 
Ms. Sharon Kincaid-Clark
Knoxville
 
Ms. Lisa Mandracchia
Morristown
 
Ms. Terri McAvoy
Morristown
 
Dr. Wade McCamey
Morristown
 
Ms. Renee Murphy
Morristown
 
Dr. Jamie Posey
Morristown
 
Ms. Jill Price
Kingsport
 
Ms. Tonya Purkey
Morristown
 
Ms. Karen Stooksbury
Morristown
 
Ms. Joi Sargent
Morristown
 
Ms. Debbie Thomas
Tazewell
 
Dr. John Wheeler
Johnson City
 
Ms. Leanne Wilburn
Knoxville
 
Ms. Catherine Woods
Morristown
 

Emergency Medical Services/Paramedic

 
Mr. George Bercaw
Chattanooga
 
Ms. Angie Bowen
Knoxville
 
Mr. Rick Chapman
Rogersville
 
Mr. John Dabbs
Johnson City
 
Mark Davenport, M.D.
Morristown
 
Mr. Brad Gerfin
Johnson City
 
Mr. Larry Gibson
New Tazewell
 
Mr. Steve Hamby
Knoxville
 
Mark Harrell, M.D.
Morristown
 
Mr. Jason Hefner
Morristown
 
Mr. Danny Houseright
Morristown
 
Ms. Wendy Houseright
Morristown
 
Mr. Steve Huskey
Sevierville
 
Mr. Mike Jones
Rogersville
 
Mr. Chris Knutsen
Pigeon Forge
 
Jackie Livesay, M.D.
Morristown
 
Mr. Greg Miller
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Jason Painter
Johnson City
 
Mr. Brad Phillips
Dandridge
 
Ms. Peggy Ray
Rogersville
 
Mr. Andrew Reed
Maynardville
 
Mr. Jonathan Reeves
Rogersville
 
Mr. Drew Slemp
Talbott
 
Mr. Jared Smith
Newport
 
Mr. Kenny Trent
Tazewell
 
Ms. Cindy Turnmire
Rogersville
 
Mr. Rick Valentine
Sevierville
 
Mr. Dan Wheely
Johnson City
 

Golf Course and Turfgrass Management

 
Mr. Thomas Gardner
Knoxville
 
Mr. Randall Hodge
Dandridge
 
Mr. Chris Lloyd
Morristown
 
Mr. Jeff Taylor
Morristown
 
Mr. Pat Toth
Knoxville
 

Greenhouse Management

 
Mr. Ed Kinsey
Knoxville
 
Mr. Paul Martin
Rogersville
 
Mr. Jack Ritter
Bean Station
 
Mr. Victor Trobaugh
Morristown
 

Health Information Technology

 
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT
Knoxville
 
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS
Johnson City
 
Ms. Nancy Dees, RHIT
Knoxville
 
Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA
Tazewell
 
Ms. Stacy Harbin
Rutledge
 
Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT
Rogersville
 
Ms. Holly Lawson
Strawberry Plains
 
Ms. Charlotte McCurry
Rogersville
 
Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC
Morristown
 
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Ginger Parker
Morristown
 
Ms. Marty Rucker
Morristown
 
Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA
Morristown
 
Ms. Karen White, RHIT
Louisville
 
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA
Morristown
 

Engineering Technology

 
Ms. Sherry Beeler
Rutledge
 
Mr. Jim Belcher
Morristown
 
Mr. Tom Butler
Morristown
 
Mr. Stanley Case
Rogersville
 
Mr. Mike Corbin
Morristown
 
Ms. Denise Denton
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry Dillard
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry Dobrianski
Morristown
 
Mr. Fred Dotson
Morristown
 
Mr. Gary Fryman
Jefferson City
 
Mr. Shawn Holt
Morristown
 
Mr. Michael Howard
Morristown
 
Mr. Keith Johnson
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert Keener
Kodak
 
Mr. Guy Maddox
Surgoinsville
 
Mr. Ralph Mantooth
Knoxville
 
Mr. Darrell Ogle
Morristown
 
Mr. Fritz Ruffi
Rutledge
 
Mr. Dave Samsel
Morristown
 
Dr. Paul Sims
Johnson City
 
Mr. Rick Stayton
Surgoinsville
 
Mr. Will Thompkins
Rogersville
 
Mr. Pat Turner
Morristown
 

Management Technology

 
Mr. Robert Bebber
Morristown
 
Mr. Max Biery
Morristown
 
Ms. Rebecca Harmon
Powell
 
Mr. Gary Johnson
Morristown
 
Mr. Daryle Keck
Jefferson City
 
Dr. Gary McKenna
Morristown
 
Ms. Linda Marshall
Morristown
 
Mr. Tom Rush
Morristown
 
Ms. Janice B. Smith
Knoxville
 
Mr. Jim Sturdevan
Morristown
 
Mr. Eric Winter
Morristown
 
Mr. Kirk Wyss
Morristown
 

Medical Coding

 
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT
Knoxville
 
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS
Johnson City
 
Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA
Tazewell
 
Ms. Stacy Harbin
Rutledge
 
Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT
Rogersville
 
Ms. Holly Lawson
Strawberry Plains
 
Ms. Charlotte McCurry
Rogersville
 
Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC
Morristown
 
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Ginger Parker
Morristown
 
Ms. Marty Rucker
Morristown
 
Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA
Morristown
 
Ms. Karen White, RHIT
Louisville
 
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA
Morristown
 

Medical Insurance Specialist

 
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT
Knoxville
 
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS
Johnson City
 
Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA
Tazewell
 
Ms. Stacy Harbin
Rutledge
 
Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT
Rogersville
 
Ms. Holly Lawson
Strawberry Plains
 
Ms. Charlotte McCurry
Rogersville
 
Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC
Morristown
 
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Ginger Parker
Morristown
 
Ms. Marty Rucker
Morristown
 
Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA
Morristown
 
Ms. Karen White, RHIT
Louisville
 
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA
Morristown
 

Healthcare Documentation Specialist

 
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT
Knoxville
 
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS
Johnson City
 
Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA
Tazewell
 
Ms. Stacy Harbin
Rutledge
 
Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT
Rogersville
 
Ms. Holly Lawson
Strawberry Plains
 
Ms. Charlotte McCurry
Rogersville
 
Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC
Morristown
 
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Ginger Parker
Morristown
 
Ms. Marty Rucker
Morristown
 
Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA
Morristown
 
Ms. Karen White, RHIT
Louisville
 
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA
Morristown
 

Nursing

 
Ms. Tammy Albright
Greeneville
 
Mr. Tim Anderson
Bristol
 
Ms. Sharon Black
Newport
 
Ms. Nova Bowers
Morristown
 
Ms. Lynn Cagle
Knoxville
 
Ms. Brenda Cannon
Greeneville
 
Ms. Janell Cecil
Knoxville
 
Ms. Liz Clary
Louisville
 
Ms. Ann Cooper
Louisville
 
Ms. Beth Cruz
Knoxville
 
Ms. Jennifer DeBow
Sevierville
 
Ms. Hella Ewing
Knoxville
 
Ms. Susan Fannon
Kingsport
 
Mr. Scott Flemmer
Johnson City
 
Ms. Tammy Francis
Newport
 
Ms. Jennifer Hansen
Sevierville
 
Ms. Karen Harris
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry Haynes
Dandridge
 
Ms. Lynn Holden
Bristol
 
Ms. Paige Horton
Morristown
 
Ms. Hope Hubbard
Knoxville
 
Ms. Pam Johns
Morristown
 
Dr. Patty Ketterman
Tazewell
 
Ms. Gina Leath
Jefferson City
 
Ms. Dru Malcolm
Kingsport
 
Ms. Rhonda Mann
Johnson City
 
Ms. Janice McKinley
Knoxville
 
Ms. Lynn Mefford
Morristown
 
Ms. Kelly Miles
Knoxville
 
Ms. Jana Morgan
Knoxville
 
Dr. Wendy Nehring
Johnson City
 
Ms. Patricia Niday
Johnson City
 
Ms. Rhonda Sims
Maryville
 
Ms. Lisa Smithgall
Kingsport
 
Ms. Melanie Stanton
Elizabethton
 
Mr. Chris Tolliver
Knoxville
 
Mr. Constance Vucelich
Knoxville
 
Ms. Pam Wenger
Knoxville
 
Ms. DeeDee Whitaker
Morristown
 

Paralegal Studies

 
Ms. Therese Allen
Corryton
 
Ms. Melissa Ball
Newport
 
Ms. Elizabeth Kay Collier-Pittman
Pigeon Forge
 
Ms. Brenda Dean
Morristown
 
Ms. Suzy DeLozier
Knoxville
 
Ms. April L. Denard
Knoxville
 
Ms. Gwendolyn Drinnon
Morristown
 
Judge Thomas Frierson, II
Knoxville
 
Ms. Joy E. Galyon
Kingsport
 
Ms. Linda Hampton-Parker
Newport
 
Judge Ben W. Hooper, II
Newport
 
Mr. Charlie Johnson
Sevierville
 
Ms. Suzanne King
Sevierville
 
Mr. Marty Loveday
Sevierville
 
Ms. Karen Marcum
Sevierville
 
Judge Fred L. Myers, Jr.
Newport
 
Ms. Linda Parham
Greeneville
 
Judge Marcia Phillips Parsons
Greeneville
 
Mr. Stephen Parsons
Greeneville
 
Mr. H. Scott Reams
Morristown
 
Mr. Michael P. Sayne
Knoxville
 
Judge Benjamin Strand, Jr.
Dandridge
 
Ms. Denise Terry
Morristown
 
Ms. Jana Terry
Mohawk
 
Mr. Heiskell Winstead
Bulls Gap
 
Judge Thomas J. Wright
Greeneville
 

Pharmacy Technician

 
Ms. Casey Bolden
Knoxville
 
Ms. Kimberly Brown
Knoxville
 
Mr. Randall DeBord
Morristown
 
Ms. Ashley Hurley
Mooresburg
 
Mr. Robert Hurt
New Market
 
Ms. Jennifer Keaton
Morristown
 
Ms. Alisha Redmond
Morristown
 
Ms. Maggie Thacker
Morristown
 
Mr. Stephen Widmann
Newport
 
Ms. Desiree Wilson
Stawberry Plains
 
Dr. Robert Wood, III
Johnson City
 

Physical Therapist Assistant

 
Ms. Felicia Alexander, PTA
Knoxville
 
Mr. Dan Almond, DPT, AT
Kingsport
 
Mr. Mike Andrews, PTA
Knoxville
 
Mr. Brandon Brewer, PTA
Morristown
 
Mr. Donnie Carter, PTA
Morristown
 
Ms. Ashley Cochran
Knoxville
 
Mr. Wesley DeBord, PTA
Kingsport
 
Mr. Shane DeVoti, PT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Beth Dunnivant, PTA
Kingsport
 
Ms. Christine Elyze-Vital, PT
Greeneville
 
Mr. Thomas Fields, PTA
Talbott
 
Ms. Trish Foshee
Greeneville
 
Ms. Meg Foster, PT
Kingsport
 
Ms. Heather Glenn, PTA
Newport
 
Mr. Whit Greer, PT, MHS
Knoxville
 
Ms. Delena Hammer, PTA
Sevierville
 
Ms. Misty Heck, PTA
Russellville
 
Ms. Sandy Henderson, PT
Morristown
 
Ms. Becky Hite, PTA
Greeneville
 
Ms. Kyla Hounshell, PT
Blountville
 
Ms. Suzanne Lawrence, CCC-SLP
Knoxville
 
Ms. Ellen Rochelle, PTA
Johnson City
 
Ms. Margaret Rowe, PT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Tammy Seymour, PTA
Knoxville
 
Mr. Dwayne Smith, PTA
Kingsport
 
Ms. Geri Ann Sokel, PT
Johnson City
 
Ms. Misty Stanifer
Sneedville
 
Ms. Karen Stokes, PT
Morristown
 
Ms. Joy Wessel
Knoxville
 
Mr. Steven Wheat, PTA
Jonesborough
 
Ms. Gretchen Zablocki, PTA
Talbott
 

Respiratory Care

 
Ms. Stacey Blanken, CRT
Morristown
 
Ms. Vicki Carver, RRT
Knoxville
   
Ms. Alicia D’Andrea, RRT
Knoxville
 
Mr. Mark Davidson, RRT
Sevierville
 
Ms. Sharon Foust, RRT
Knoxville
 
Mr. Steve Garland, RRT
Greeneville
 
Mr. Brent Hannah, RRT
Knoxville
 
Mr. Timothy Henion, RRT
Knoxville
 
Ms. Tiffany Kinsler, RRT
Jefferson City
 
Ms. Brenda Knight, RRT
Morristown
 
Dr. Ernesto Mejia, M.D.
Morristown
 
Mr. Jeff Miller. RRT
Greeneville
 
Ms. Jennifer Pinnel, RRT
Johnson City
 
Ms. Janet Price, RRT
Newport
 
Mr. Phil Smith, RRT
Johnson City
 
Ms. Sheila Ware, RRT
Knoxville
 
Ms. Lou Ann White
Kingsport
 
Mr. Bob Yost, RRT
Knoxville