Jul 10, 2020  
2019-2020 Catalog and Student Handbook 
    
2019-2020 Catalog and Student Handbook [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

respiratory care


   

Walters State Foundation Board of Trustees

 

Members

 
Mrs. Robbie Bailey
Greeneville
 
Mr. William W. Bales
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert Barger
Tazewell
 
Mrs. Barbara I. Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Raymond E. Bible
Morristown
 
Dr. Marilyn R. Bowers
Morristown
 
Dr. Jack E. Campbell
Whitesburg
 
Dr. Lori A. Campbell
Morristown
 
Mr. Michael A. Campbell
Morristown
 
Mr. Clayton Chambers
Morristown
 
Mrs. Carol Chason
Newport
 
Mr. Kevin H. Cruze
Babylon, NY
 
Mr. William S. Denton, Jr.
Morristown
 

Ms. Janice W. Donahue

Bean Station
 
Mrs. Louise C. Dyer
Morristown
 
Mr. R. Jack Fishman
Morristown
 
Mr. R. Michael Fishman
Morristown
 
Mrs. Ann V. Ford
Morristown
 
Dr. James W. Ford, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. George O. Haggard, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. William T. Hale
Morristown
 
Ms. Jennifer Hanson
Sevierville
 
Mr. H. David Hayes
White Pine
 
Mr. David L. Helton
Morristown
 
Mr. Joel A. Hice
Morristown
 
Mrs. Lena R. Holdway
Morristown
 
Dr. Mark A. Hurst
Morristown
 
Dr. Anthony T. Hussey
Knoxville
 
Dr. Rosemary Y. Jackson
Morristown
 
Mr. Louis M. “Doe” Jarvis
Morristown
 
Mr. Charlie R. Johnson
Sevierville
 

Mr. Buddy Johnston

Kingsport
 
Mrs. Vicki Johnston
Kingsport
 
Mr. Gene Jolley
Morristown
 
Mrs. Joyce W. Jolley
Morristown
 
Dr. C. Julian Jordan
Morristown
 
Ms. Emily B. Kile
Sevierville
 
Dr. Larry Mangum
Morristown
 
Dr. Wade B. McCamey
Greeneville
 
Dr. Debra L. McCarter
Jefferson City
 
Mr. Stephen McCrary
Talbott
 
Mr. George McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mrs. Judy McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mr. Charles A. McSpadden
Dandridge
 
Mr. Sam A. Miller
Greeneville
 
Mrs. Kathy T. Mullins
Johnson City
 
Mrs. Linda N. Ogle
Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. L. Harrell Pendleton
Morristown
 
Mr. Ronald L. Perkins
Morristown
 
Dr. Truett H. Pierce
Sneedville
 
Dr. Richard Polhemus
Sevierville
 
Mr. H. Scott Reams
Morristown
 
Dr. Stephen J. Rippetoe
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert T. Russell
Morristown
 
Mr. Ronnie Sartain
Greeneville
 
Mr. Donald P. Shell
Knoxville
 
Mr. Anderson L. Smith
Morristown
 
Mrs. Denise Terry
Morristown
 
Mr. F. Braxton Terry
Morristown
 
Mr. Glenn B. Thompson
Morristown
 
Mr. John B. Waters, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mr. Charles H. Whitfield, Jr.
Greeneville
 
Mrs. Rosemary Moody Wigington
Morristown
 
Ms. Ellen Wilhoit
Sevierville
 
Mr. William C. Williams
Dandridge
 
Mr. Noah H. Wilson, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. Heiskell H. Winstead, Sr.
Bulls Gap
 
Ms. Eleanor Yoakum
Tazewell
 
Mr. Roland Zitt
Morristown
 

Honorary Members

 
Dr. MaryLou Apple
Tullahoma
 
Mrs. Sydney S. Beard
Kingston
 
Mr. Jim Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. Sidney A. Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. A.B. Blanton, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mr. Thomas A. Brennan
Knoxville
 
Dr. Terry M. Brimer
Morristown
 
Mr. Dan Brooks
Rogersville
 
Mrs. Beverly T. Burns
Knoxville
 
Dr. Bradford S. Campbell
Morristown
 
Dr. Foster Chason
Newport
 
Ms. Tyler Clinch
Rogersville
 
Mr. Matthew A. R. Converse
Sevierville
 
Dr. Douglas D. Cross
Talbott
 
Mrs. Mary Ruth Cutshaw
Sevierville
 
Mr. James E. Damewood
Strawberry Plains
 
Dr. Steve L. Doka
Morristown
 
Dr. William Perry Doka
Morristown
 
Dr. Emogene W. Dotson
Knoxville
 
Mr. James H. Drew
Augusta, GA
 
Mr. Vic Duggins
Knoxville
 
Mr. Terry England
New Tazewell
 
Mrs. Nancy Eversole-Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry D. Fortner
Greeneville
 
Mr. Edward H. Gamble
Jacksonville, FL
 
Ms. Mary Green
Morristown
 
Mr. Randy Harville
Morristown
 
Mrs. Deborah B. Haun
Greeneville
 
Dr. Carroll M. Helm
Mount Holly, NC
 
Mr. Norman Helm
Morristown
 
Mr. Clifford H. “Bo” Henry
Maryville
 
Mr. Clay Hixson
Greeneville
 
Ms. Crystal Hunley
Newport
 
Mr. John R. Johnson
Montreat, NC
 
Mr. Randall E. Jolley
Morristown
 
Mr. Bill R. “Skeet” Jones
Morristown
 
Mrs. JoAnn Kell
Morristown
 
Mr. David Knowles
Morristown
 
Mrs. Doris Lawrimore
Morristown
 
Mr. L.W. Lawrimore
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert Todd Lilley
Morristown
 
Mr. Gordon Lintz
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry E. Loar
Morristown
 
Dr. Bill Locke
Russellville
 
Mr. Jess Maggard
Morristown
 
Mr. Ralph P. Masengill, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. John F. McCrary, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. Frank McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mr. G. Patrick McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mr. C. R. Minor
Russellville
 
Mr. Scott M. Niswonger
Greeneville
 
Mr. Charles Earl Ogle, Jr.
Dandridge
 
Mr. Larry S. “Bud” Ogle
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Fred Overbay
Morristown
 
Mr. Brownlee Reagan
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Stephen M. Rownd
Greeneville
 
Mr. Ed B. Sams
Scotts Valley, CA
 
Mrs. Anne B. Sarris
Atlanta, GA
 
Mr. Ryan Schroeder
Greeneville
 
Mrs. Kaye Schwalb
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert B. Schwalb, II
Morristown
 
Mr. George Shirley
Rutledge
 
Mr. Greg D. Shockley
Knoxville
 
Mr. Paul N. Steinfeld
Atlanta, GA
 
Dr. Eddie M. Stone
Lynchburg
 
Mr. Jack W. Tucker
Knoxville
 
Mr. Kirk M. Tucker
Hertford, NC
 
Mrs. Lynn Tucker
Hertford, NC
 
Mr. David C. Verble
Sevierville
 
Chief Justice Gary R. Wade
Sevierville
 
Dr. David L. White
Knoxville
 
Mr. Joseph S. Wigington
Morristown
 
Mrs. Marge Wilson
Morristown
 
Dr. Ellis H. Winkler
Sneedville
 
Mrs. Nancy Winter
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Geoffrey A. Wolpert
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Derry Young
Whitesburg
 
Mr. Gregory Young
Morristown
 
Mr. William F. Young
Whitesburg
 
 

Sevier County Development Council

 
Mr. Jim Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. Sidney A. Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. A.B. Blanton, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mr. Glenn Cardwell
Sevierville
 

Mr. Matthew A. R. Converse

Sevierville
 
Mrs. Mary Ruth Cutshaw
Sevierville
 
Mr. Ted Esch
Seymour
 
Mr. Jerry Hays
Gatlinburg
 
Ms. Lee Anne Hickman
Knoxville
 
Mr. Charlie Johnson
Sevierville
 
Ms. Emily B. Kile
Sevierville
 
Mr. Ted Miller
Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. Allen Newton
Sevierville
 
Mr. Charles E. Ogle, Jr.
Dandridge
 
Mr. Larry S. “Bud” Ogle
Gatlinburg
 
Mrs. Linda Ogle
Pigeon Forge
 
Dr. Jack Parton
Sevierville
 
Mr. George Pelfrey
Sevierville
 
Dr. Richard Polhemus
Sevierville
 
Mr. Brownlee Reagan
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Charles R. “Bob” Rusk
Seymour
 
Mrs. Jana Thomasson
Sevierville
 
Mr. David C. Verble
Sevierville
 
Chief Justice Gary Wade
Sevierville
 
Mr. John B. Waters, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mrs. Nancy Winter
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Geoffrey A. Wolpert
Gatlinburg
 
EX OFFICIO
 
Mayor Bryan Atchley
Sevierville
 
Mayor Glenn Cardwell
Pittman Center
 
Mayor Mike Helton
Gatlinburg
 
Mrs. Cindy Cameron Ogle
City Manager, Gatlinburg
 
Mrs. Earlene Teaster
City Manager, Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. Russell G. Treadway
City Administrator, Sevierville
 
Hon. Larry Waters
Sevier County Mayor
 
Mayor David Wear
Pigeon Forge
 
 

Smoky Mountains Area Consortium of Local Elected Officials

 
Mr. Melville Bailey
Hawkins County Mayor
 
Mr. Bill Brittain
Hamblen County Mayor
 
Mr. Alan Broyles
Greene County Mayor
 
Mr. Jack Daniels
Claiborne County Mayor
 
Mr. Thomas Harrison
Hancock County Mayor
 
Mr. Mark Hipsher
Grainger County Mayor
 
Mr. Vaughn Moore
Cocke County Mayor
 
Mr. Alan Palmier
Jefferson County Mayor
 
Mr. Larry Waters
Sevier County Mayor
 
Mr. Mike Williams
Union County Mayor
 

Smoky Mountains Area WIA Board

 
Mr. Willie Anderson
Greeneville
 
Ms. Susan Arwood
Johnson City
 
Mr. Roger Ball
Tazewell
 
Mr. Nancy Barker
Rogersville
 
Ms. Ann W. Bowen
Morristown
 
Mr. Donald Britton
Morristown
 
Mr. Will Bunch
Maynardville
 
Mr. Andrew Duncan
New Tazewell
 
Ms. Lynn Elkins
Morristown
 
Mr. Matthew Evon
Jefferson City
 
Mr. R. Michael Fishman
Morristown
 
Mr. George Haggard, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. T.J. Harrison, IV
Sneedville
 
Ms. Carole F. Harwood
Morristown
 
Mr. Ray Hauser
Rogersville
 
Mr. Johnny Hill
Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. Glenn Hutchens, Jr.
Rogersville
 
Ms. Anna James
Morristown
 
Mr. Jeffrey Kyle
Bean Station
 
Mr. Lynn K. Lawson
Rogersville
 
Ms. Susan Luker (Interim)
Morristown
 
Dr. Wade McCamey
Greeneville
 
Ms. Marilyn J. Medley
Morristown
 
Mr. Danny Meredith
Dandridge
 
Mr. Ray Ogle
Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. David Popiel
Newport
 
Mr. Kyle Richardson
Maynardville
 
Mr. Noah Roark
Greeneville
 
Ms. Mechelle Robinson
Dandridge
 
Mr. Adrian Rucker
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry Sexton
Bean Station
 
Ms. Linda Wester
Newport
 
Mr. Rick Wisecarver
Chuckey
 
Mr. Harold G. Woods
Knoxville
 
Mr. Billy Worsham
Morristown
 
 

Great Smoky Mountains Expo Center Board of Advisors

 
Mr. Bill Bales
Morristown
 
Mr. Flavius Barker
Columbia
 
Mr. Manny Bedwell
Morristown
 
Ms. Alethia Belcher
Jefferson City
 
Mrs. Lisa Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert H. Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Roger Brooks
Morristown
 
Ms. Cynthia D. Conner
Knoxville
 
Mr. David Cunningham
Knoxville
 
Mr. J.W. Douthat
Mohawk
 
Mr. Kenneth Estes
Morristown
 
Mr. James Graham
Newport
 
Mr. William Graves
Corryton
 
Mr. Sam Grigsby, Sr.
Morristown
 
Dr. Anthony Hussey
Knoxville
 
Mr. Ernest Jessee
Maynardville
 
Mr. Cliff Keesee
Bluff City
 
Ms. Luann Kilday
Greeneville
 
Mr. James N. Leckie, Jr.
White Pine
 
Mr. Ed Lidvall
Alcoa
 
Dr. Larry Mangum
Morristown
 
Ms. Dene Massengill
Talbott
 
Mr. Silas Maxwell
Mosheim
 
Mr. Neil Miller
Rogersville
 
Mr. David Mitchell
Blaine
 
Mrs. Elliot Moore
Bristol
 
Mr. Alan Palmieri
Dandridge
 
Mr. Kevin Pipes
Sevierville
 
Mr. David Purkey
Morristown
 
Ms. Carol Rouse
Morristown
 
Mr. Sam Scarlett
New Market
 
Mr. Wayne Ward
Mountain City
 
Mr. Hugh Wells
Greeneville
 
Ms. Joyce Williams
Newport
 
Mr. Lafeyette Williams
Concord
 
Mr. Heiskell Winstead
Bulls Gap
 
Mr. Bill Young
Bulls Gap
 

Diversity Recruitment Advisory Board

 
Mrs. Belinda Blevins
Morristown
 
Mr. Andrew Bradley
Rogersville
 
Rev. Carl Bragg
Morristown
 
Mrs. Emma Edmonds
Greeneville
 
Ms. Darlene Ely
Morristown
 
Mrs. Margaret Forby
Greeneville
 
Rev. James H. Goins
Morristown
 
Mrs. Terri Hall
Morristown
 
Mrs. Linda Hampton-Parker
Newport
 
Rev. Clifton D. Jackson, Sr.
Morristown
 
Mrs. J.J. Jones
Greeneville
 
Ms. Natasha R. Knight-Nelson
Morristown
 
Rev. H. Roger Mills
Whitesburg
 
Elder Ventrus Norfolk
Morristown
 
Mrs. Clara Osborne
Morristown
 
Mr. Toby Pearson
Morristown
 
Ms. Beverly Phipps
Jefferson City
 
Ms. Patrice Puglise
Morristown
 
Mr. Mozianio Reliford
Strawberry Plains
 
Mr. Clarence Thompson
Morristown
 

Regional Fire Protection Advisory Board

 
Chief Mack Bailey
Oak Ridge
 
Chief Robert Barnes
Bristol
 
Assistant Chief Todd Derrick
Oak Ridge
 
Chief Craig Dye
Kingsport
 
Chief Mark Finucane
Johnson City
 
Chief Craig Ford
Jonesborough
 
Chief Mark Foulkes
Greeneville
 
Chief David Hodges
Maryville
 
Chief William Honeycutt
Morristown
 
Mr. Tony Proffitt
Sevierville
 
Chief Randy Reagan
Newport
 
Mr. Andy Riley
Sevierville
 
Chief Robert Lee Turner, Jr.
Jefferson City
 
Chief Tony Watson
Pigeon Forge
 
 

Regional Criminal Justice Advisory Board

 
Sheriff Wayne Anderson
Blountville
 
The Honorable Dan Armstrong
Greeneville
 
Chief Jack Baldwin
Pigeon Forge
 
Chief Randall Brackins
Gatlinburg
 
Chief Terry Cannon
Greeneville
 
Chief William Clark
Jefferson City
 
Director of Safety, Jack Cotrel
ETSU, Johnson City
 
Chief Chad Cotter
White Pine
 
Attorney General Jimmy Dunn
Sevierville
 
Sheriff Armando Fontes
Newport
 
Sheriff Pat D. Hankins
Greeneville
 
Sheriff Kent Harris
Erwin
 
Sheriff Esco Jarnigan
Morristown
 
Chief Mark Johnson
Church Hill
 
Sheriff Ronnie Lawson
Rogersville
 
Sheriff Dexter Lunceford
Elizabethton
 
Sheriff G.W. McCoig
Dandridge
 
Chief Don Myers
Sevierville
 
Chief Douglas Nelson
Rogersville
 
Chief Gale Osborne
Kingsport
 
Chief Roger Overholt
Morristown
 
Chief Jerry Proffitt
Mountain City
 
Sheriff William Reece
Mountain City
 
Sheriff Ralph D. Seal
Sneedville
 
Sheriff Ron Seals
Sevierville
 
Chief Maurice Shults
Newport
 
Chief Mark Sirois
Johnson City
 
Chief Regan Tilson
Erwin
 
Chief Blaine Wade
Bristol
 
Chief Carson Williams
Dandridge
 
Chief Greg Workman
Elizabethton
 
The Walters State Division of Public Safety also receives advice and counsel from the Upper East Tennessee Law Enforcement Executives Council for the division’s law enforcement academy. Specifically, the Upper East Tennessee Law Enforcement Executives Council advises the division chair with reference to the Basic Police Recruit School and the Specialized Law Enforcement Education program in conjunction with certification requirements of the Tennessee Peace Officer Standards and Training Commission.


 

       

Program Advisory Committees

Agriculture Resource Management

   
     
Mr. Ursell Atkins    
Morristown    
     
Mr. William W. Bales    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Mannie Bedwell    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Lisa Bible    
Morristown    
     
Mrs. Doris Graves    
Morristown    
     
Dr. Larry Mangum    
Morristown    
     
Dr. Dan McLemore    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Paul McQuade    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Ronnie Sartain    
Greeneville    
     
Mr. Jim Satterfield    
Jefferson City    
     
Mr. Lafayette Williams    
Concord    
     

Clean Energy Technology

 
Mr. Bill Brittain
Morristown
 
Mr. Don Cason
Dandridge
 
Mr. Bill Carroll
Greeneville
 
Ms. Mintha Roach
Knoxville
 
Mr. Ron Fugatt
Newport
 
Ms. Julie Graham
Maynardville
 
Mr. Randy Harrell
Greeneville
 
Mr. Lucas Harkleroad
Sevierville
 
Mr. Jodie Wigington
Morristown
 
Mr. Larry Elkins
Rogersville
 
Mr. Adrian Rucker
Morristown
 
Mr. James Rankin
Morristown
 

Computer & Information Science

     
Mr. James Atkins    
Rutledge    
     
Mr. Rickie Clark    
Greeneville    
     
Dr. Terry Countermine    
Johnson City    
     
Mr. Randy Dudley    
Midway    
     
Mr. Rusty Easter    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Chip Hughes    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Chris Lewis    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Eric McDaniel    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Eddie McCandless    
Sevierville    
     
Mr. Rob Neill    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Kris Sigler    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Chuck Terry    
Morristown    
     

Culinary Arts

   
     

Rel Maples Institute for Culinary Arts

   
     
Mr. David Colburn, CEC    
Sevierville    
     
Mr. Leon Downey    
Pigeon Forge    
     
Ms. Lisa French    
Jefferson City    
     
Chef Richard Frost    
Maryville    
     
Mr. David J. Haaf    
     
Mr. William T. Hale    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Adam Harrell    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Cheryl Hatfield    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Deron Little    
Concord    
     
Mr. David Pickney    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Mary Ellen Smith    
Walland    
     
Mr. Simon Smith    
Walland    
     
Mr. David Verble    
Sevierville    
     
Mr. Aaron Ward    
Sevierville    
     
Chef Eli Whitney    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Geoffrey Wolpert    
Gatlinburg    
     
Student Representatives    
     
Current Students    
Mr. Mike Blair    
Dandridge    
     
Ms. Kathryn Seibert    
Greeneville    
     
Graduates
Mr. Kevin Fields    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Debra Lail    
Kingsport    
     

Early Childhood Education

   
Mr. Curt Amos    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Patty Bowlin    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Ellen Cantwell-Chandler    
Morristown    
     
Ms. April Coffman    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Traci Davis    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Teresa Fuson    
New Tazewell    
     
Ms. Kathy Greer    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Kay Hale    
Morristown    
     
Dr. Timothy Holder    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Chassidy Inscore    
Greeneville    
     
Dr. John LaPrise    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Heather Logan    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Katherine Madison    
Kingsport    
     
Ms. Lisa Mandracchia    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Terri McAvoy    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Darrel McGhee    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Jessica McWilliams    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Kathy Meredith    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Sara Mietzner    
Johnson City    
     
Dr. Tony Miksa    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Renee Murphy    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Leslie Murrell-Lakins    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Jamie Posey    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Tonya Purkey    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Terri Rickard    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Susan Rines    
Kingsport    
     
Dr. Donna Seagle    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Joi Sargent    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Gladys Seals    
Tazewell    
     
Mr. Tom Sewell    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Karen Stooksbury    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Debbie Thomas    
Tazewell    
     
Ms. Joanne Wells    
New Tazewell    
     
Ms. LeAnne Wilburn    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Karen Williams    
Dandridge    

Emergency Medical Services/Paramedic

   
     
Mr. George Bercaw    
Chattanooga    
     
Ms. Angie Bowen    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Rick Chapman    
Rogersville    
     
Mr. John Dabbs    
Johnson City    
     
Mark Davenport, M.D.    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Brad Gerfin    
Johnson City    
     
Mr. Larry Gibson    
New Tazewell    
     
Mr. Steve Hamby    
Knoxville    
     
Mark Harrell, M.D.    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Jason Hefner    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Danny Houseright    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Wendy Houseright    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Steve Huskey    
Sevierville    
     
Mr. Mike Jones    
Rogersville    
     
Mr. Chris Knutsen    
Pigeon Forge    
     
Jackie Livesay, M.D.    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Greg Miller    
Gatlinburg    
     
Mr. Jason Painter    
Johnson City    
     
Mr. Brad Phillips    
Dandridge    
     
Ms. Peggy Ray    
Rogersville    
     
Mr. Andrew Reed    
Maynardville    
     
Mr. Jonathan Reeves    
Rogersville    
     
Mr. Drew Slemp    
Talbott    
     
Mr. Jared Smith    
Newport    
     
Mr. Kenny Trent    
Tazewell    
     
Ms. Cindy Turnmire    
Rogersville    
     
Mr. Rick Valentine    
Sevierville    
     
Mr. Dan Wheely    
Johnson City    
     

Golf Course and Turfgrass Management

     
Mr. Thomas Gardner    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Randall Hodge    
Dandridge    
     
Mr. Chris Lloyd    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Jeff Taylor    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Pat Toth    
Knoxville    
     

Greenhouse Management

   
     
Mr. Ed Kinsey    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Paul Martin    
Rogersville    
     
Mr. Jack Ritter    
Bean Station    
     
Mr. Victor Trobaugh    
Morristown    
     

Health Information Technology

   
     
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Marty Rucker    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Karen White, RHIT    
Louisville    
     
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA    
Morristown    
     

Engineering Technology

   
     
Ms. Sherry Beeler    
Rutledge    
     
Mr. Jim Belcher    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Tom Butler    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Stanley Case    
Rogersville    
     
Mr. Mike Corbin    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Denise Denton    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Jerry Dillard    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Jerry Dobrianski    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Fred Dotson    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Gary Fryman    
Jefferson City    
     
Mr. Shawn Holt    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Michael Howard    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Keith Johnson    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Robert Keener    
Kodak    
     
Mr. Guy Maddox    
Surgoinsville    
     
Mr. Ralph Mantooth    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Darrell Ogle    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Fritz Ruffi    
Rutledge    
     
Mr. Dave Samsel    
Morristown    
     
Dr. Paul Sims    
Johnson City    
     
Mr. Rick Stayton    
Surgoinsville    
     
Mr. Will Thompkins    
Rogersville    
     
Mr. Pat Turner    
Morristown    
     

Management Technology

     
Mr. Robert Bebber    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Max Biery    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Rebecca Harmon    
Powell    
     
Mr. Gary Johnson    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Daryle Keck    
Jefferson City    
     
Dr. Gary McKenna    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Linda Marshall    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Tom Rush    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Janice B. Smith    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Jim Sturdevan    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Eric Winter    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Kirk Wyss    
Morristown    
     

Medical Coding

   
     
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA    
Tazewell    
     
Ms. Stacy Harbin    
Rutledge    
     
Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT    
Rogersville    
     
Ms. Holly Lawson    
Strawberry Plains    
     
Ms. Charlotte McCurry    
Rogersville    
     
Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Ginger Parker    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Marty Rucker    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Karen White, RHIT    
Louisville    
     
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA    
Morristown    
     

Medical Insurance Specialist

   
     
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA    
Tazewell    
     
Ms. Stacy Harbin    
Rutledge    
     
Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT    
Rogersville    
     
Ms. Holly Lawson    
Strawberry Plains    
     
Ms. Charlotte McCurry    
Rogersville    
     
Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Ginger Parker    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Marty Rucker    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Karen White, RHIT    
Louisville    
     
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA    
Morristown    
     

Healthcare Documentation Specialist

   
     
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA    
Tazewell    
     
Ms. Stacy Harbin    
Rutledge    
     
Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT    
Rogersville    
     
Ms. Holly Lawson    
Strawberry Plains    
     
Ms. Charlotte McCurry    
Rogersville    
     
Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Ginger Parker    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Marty Rucker    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Karen White, RHIT    
Louisville    
     
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA    
Morristown    
     

Nursing

     
Ms. Tammy Albright    
Greeneville    
     
Mr. Tim Anderson    
Bristol    
     
Ms. Sharon Black    
Newport    
     
Ms. Nova Bowers    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Lynn Cagle    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Brenda Cannon    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Janell Cecil    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Liz Clary    
Louisville    
     
Ms. Ann Cooper    
Louisville    
     
Ms. Beth Cruz    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Jennifer DeBow    
Sevierville    
     
Ms. Hella Ewing    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Susan Fannon    
Kingsport    
     
Mr. Scott Flemmer    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Tammy Francis    
Newport    
     
Ms. Jennifer Hansen    
Sevierville    
     
Ms. Karen Harris    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Jerry Haynes    
Dandridge    
     
Ms. Lynn Holden    
Bristol    
     
Ms. Paige Horton    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Hope Hubbard    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Pam Johns    
Morristown    
     
Dr. Patty Ketterman    
Tazewell    
     
Ms. Gina Leath    
Jefferson City    
     
Ms. Dru Malcolm    
Kingsport    
     
Ms. Rhonda Mann    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Janice McKinley    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Lynn Mefford    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Kelly Miles    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Jana Morgan    
Knoxville    
     
Dr. Wendy Nehring    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Patricia Niday    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Rhonda Sims    
Maryville    
     
Ms. Lisa Smithgall    
Kingsport    
     
Ms. Melanie Stanton    
Elizabethton    
     
Mr. Chris Tolliver    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Constance Vucelich    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Pam Wenger    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. DeeDee Whitaker    
Morristown    
     

Paralegal Studies

   
     
Ms. Therese Allen    
Corryton    
     
Ms. Melissa Ball    
Newport    
     
Ms. Elizabeth Kay Collier-Pittman    
Pigeon Forge    
     
Ms. Brenda Dean    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Suzy DeLozier    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. April L. Denard    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Gwendolyn Drinnon    
Morristown    
     
Judge Thomas Frierson, II    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Joy E. Galyon    
Kingsport    
     
Ms. Linda Hampton-Parker    
Newport    
     
Judge Ben W. Hooper, II    
Newport    
     
Mr. Charlie Johnson    
Sevierville    
     
Ms. Suzanne King    
Sevierville    
     
Mr. Marty Loveday    
Sevierville    
     
Ms. Karen Marcum    
Sevierville    
     
Judge Fred L. Myers, Jr.    
Newport    
     
Ms. Linda Parham    
Greeneville    
     
Judge Marcia Phillips Parsons    
Greeneville    
     
Mr. Stephen Parsons    
Greeneville    
     
Mr. H. Scott Reams    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Michael P. Sayne    
Knoxville    
     
Judge Benjamin Strand, Jr.    
Dandridge    
     
Ms. Denise Terry    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Jana Terry    
Mohawk    
     
Mr. Heiskell Winstead    
Bulls Gap    
     
Judge Thomas J. Wright    
Greeneville    
     

Pharmacy Technician

     
Ms. Casey Bolden    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Kimberly Brown    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Randall DeBord    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Ashley Hurley    
Mooresburg    
     
Mr. Robert Hurt    
New Market    
     
Ms. Jennifer Keaton    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Alisha Redmond    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Maggie Thacker    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Stephen Widmann    
Newport    
     
Ms. Desiree Wilson    
Stawberry Plains    
     
Dr. Robert Wood, III    
Johnson City    
     

Physical Therapist Assistant

   
     
Ms. Felicia Alexander, PTA    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Dan Almond, DPT, AT    
Kingsport    
     
Mr. Mike Andrews, PTA    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Brandon Brewer, PTA    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Donnie Carter, PTA    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Ashley Cochran    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Wesley DeBord, PTA    
Kingsport    
     
Mr. Shane DeVoti, PT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Beth Dunnivant, PTA    
Kingsport    
     
Ms. Christine Elyze-Vital, PT    
Greeneville    
     
Mr. Thomas Fields, PTA    
Talbott    
     
Ms. Trish Foshee    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Meg Foster, PT    
Kingsport    
     
Ms. Heather Glenn, PTA    
Newport    
     
Mr. Whit Greer, PT, MHS    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Delena Hammer, PTA    
Sevierville    
     
Ms. Misty Heck, PTA    
Russellville    
     
Ms. Sandy Henderson, PT    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Becky Hite, PTA    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Kyla Hounshell, PT    
Blountville    
     
Ms. Suzanne Lawrence, CCC-SLP    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Ellen Rochelle, PTA    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Margaret Rowe, PT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Tammy Seymour, PTA    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Dwayne Smith, PTA    
Kingsport    
     
Ms. Geri Ann Sokel, PT    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Misty Stanifer    
Sneedville    
     
Ms. Karen Stokes, PT    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Joy Wessel    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Steven Wheat, PTA    
Jonesborough    
     
Ms. Gretchen Zablocki, PTA    
Talbott    
     

Respiratory Care

   
     
Ms. Stacey Blanken, CRT    
Morristown    
     
Ms. Vicki Carver, RRT    
Knoxville    
       
Ms. Alicia D’Andrea, RRT    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Mark Davidson, RRT    
Sevierville    
     
Ms. Sharon Foust, RRT    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Courtney Holt, RRT    
Greeneville    
     
Mr. Timothy Henion, RRT    
Knoxville    
     
Ms. Tiffany Kinsler, RRT    
Jefferson City    
     
Ms. Brenda Knight, RRT    
Morristown    
     
Dr. Ernesto Mejia, M.D.    
Morristown    
     
Mr. Jeff Miller. RRT    
Greeneville    
     
Ms. Jennifer Pinnel, RRT    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Janet Price, RRT    
Newport    
     
Mr. Tom Hale, RRT    
Johnson City    
     
Ms. Sheila Ware, RRT    
Knoxville    
     
Mr. Jason Crawford, RRT    
Kingsport    
     
Mr. Bob Yost, RRT    
Knoxville