Jan 20, 2022  
2021-2022 Catalog and Student Handbook 
    
2021-2022 Catalog and Student Handbook

Tennessee Board of Regents/WSCC Staff by Division, Department


 

 The State University and Community College System of Tennessee
1 Bridgestone Park
Nashville, Tennessee 37214

The College System of Tennessee, governed by the Tennessee Board of Regents (TBR), is Tennessee’s largest higher education system, governing 40 post-secondary educational institutions with over 200 teaching locations. The TBR system includes 13 community colleges, 27 colleges of applied technology, and TN eCampus, providing programs to students across the state, country, and world.

The Honorable Bill Lee, Chairman (ex officio)

Governor of the State of Tennessee

MaryLou Apple Tullahoma
Miles A. Burdine Kingsport
Greg Duckett Memphis
Yolanda S. Greene Murfreesboro
Tom Griscom Chattanooga
Joey Hatch Nashville
Charles Hatcher Nashville
      Ex officio, Commissioner of Agriculture  
Mike Krause Nashville
      Ex officio, Executive Director, Tennessee Higher Education Commission  
Robert Pepper, Faculty Whiteville
Barbara U. Prescott Memphis
Emily J. Reynolds Nashville
J. Carlos Gonzalez Roman, Student Knoxville
Penny Schwinn Nashville
     Ex officio, Commissioner of Education  
Leigh A. Shockey Memphis
William Summons, Faculty  
Danni B. Varlan Knoxville
Thomas A. H. White Chattanooga
   

Staff

 
Flora W. Tydings Chancellor
Norman Batson Chief Audit  Executive
Russ Deaton Executive Vice Chancellor for Policy and Strategy
Danny Gibbs Vice Chancllor of Business and Finance
Mary Hammonds Executive Assistant to the Chancellor
Heidi Leming Vice Chancellor for Student Success
Richard Locker Communications Director
Sonja Mason Board Secretary
Kim McCormick Vice Chancellor for External Affairs
Mary Moody General Counsel
Carol Puryear Vice Chancellor for Economic and Community Development
Randolph Schulte Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Wendy Thompson Vice Chancellor for Organizational Effectiveness 
Steve Vieira Chief Information Officer

WSCC Administration

   

Office of The President

 
Tony Miksa President
M. Leann Long Executive Director
   

Academic Affairs

 
Donna L. Seagle Vice President
John P. LaPrise Vice President for Educational Outreach
 
Academic Enrichment  
Leslie M. Sutton Coordinator of Learning Support and Professional Advisor
   

Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences

Wanda A. Harrell Executive Aide
Christopher W. Baker Professor of Sociology and Director of QEP
Lori C. Campbell Professor of Education
Paul E. Coker Instructor of History (U.S./American)
Jason O. Dixon Associate Professor of Sociology
Angela S. Elkins Assistant Professor of Sociology
Kirstin L. Elliott Assistant Professor of Psychology
Timothy D. Holder Assistant Dean of Behavioral Science and Professor of History
Whitney L. Jarnagin Department Head, Psychology, Sociology and Social Work and Associate Professor of Psychology
Cary E. Jenkins Professor of Health and Physical Education
Jacquelyn M. Larson Instructor of Psychology
Paul A. Lubotina Assistant Professor of History - Western and World Civilization
Marc E. McClure Professor of History
Terry G. Rawlinson Professor of Psychology
Larry J. Smith Professor of History
F. Suzanne Bowers Stephens Department Head, History, Geography, and Political Science and Associate Professor of History
Karen A. Stooksbury Coordinator and Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education
Susanna T. Webb Instructor of History
Matthew R. Westwood Instructor of Psychology
Joseph Keith Spiker                                                                             Instructor of History

Division of Business

 
Kathy McFarling Executive Aide
Jane S. Overman Culinary Operations Manager
Debra L. Peachey Executive Aide, Culinary Arts
Joseph P. Fall Department Head, Hospitality Business and Associate Professor of Hospitality Management
Joseph E. Cairns Assistant Professor of Culinary Arts
Carrie E. Davis Assistant Professor of Accounting
Farnood Farmand Assistant Professor of Economics
Jeri L. Haun Instructor of Culinary Arts
Rubina Javed Assistant Professor of Economics
Amy H. Ross Assistant Dean of Business, Professor and Department Head, Management
Ketron J. Stockton Associate Professor of Management
Dennis J. Deeb, II Assistant Professor of History/Social Science

Distance Education

 
Matthew P. Hunter Dean
Kayla C. Huber Coordinator of High School Programs
Candace D. Justice Director of Instructional Design and Associate Professor of English
A. Lora Duvall Assistant Director of Ideas
Brian T. O’Dell High School Programs Specialist
Tammy M. Wells Information Processing/Adjunct Payroll Specialist
Nickole C. Atkins Secretary 3
 

Claiborne County Campus

Kimberly D. Bolton Dean
Marlin R. Curnutt Director of Student Success
Jammie L. Mullins Secretary 2
Aaron M. Young Information Processing Specialist
Donna J. Goins Custodian
Marc A. Aramini Instructor of English
M. Shane Goosie Assistant Professor of Speech
Samuel R. O’Dell, Jr. Instructor of Biology
Olena V. Owen Associate Professor of Math/Physics
   

Division of Health Programs

Martel K. Rucker Dean and Associate Professor of Nursing
Amy K. Taylor Health Programs Advisor
Barbara A. Chandler Executive Aide
Trisha L. Gossett Executive Aide
Christina M. Owens Executive Aide
Kimberly M. Brown Director and Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Technician Program
Cheryl L. McCall Director and Professor of Nursing
A. Gail Winkler Director and Associate Professor of Health Information Technology Program
Becky R. Arnold Assistant Professor of Nursing
Stephanie E. Austin Director and Instructor of Surgical Technology Program
Courtney L. Boren Director and Instructor of Occupational Therapist Assistant Program
Staci M. Boruff Assistant Dean of Health Programs and Professor of Nursing
Raycene G. Brewer Associate Professor of Nursing
Donna M. Cox Instructor of Physical Therapist Assistant Program
Kelly A. Craft Associate Professor of Nursing
Beth A. Cruz Assistant Professor of Nursing
Eva J. Davis Instructor of Health Information Management
Holly D. Dunwoody Instructor of Nursing
Jennifer C. Lawson Fieldwork Coordinator of the Occupational Therapist Assistant Program and Instructor
John D. Pruett Instructor of Occupational Therapist Assistant Program
Kimberley L. Long Associate Professor of Nursing
Donna V. McGaha Associate Professor of Nursing
Marisa C. Miller Director and Associate Professor of Physical Therapist Assistant Program
Tye Morgan Ponder Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy Assistant Program
Lorelei S. Moore Associate Professor of Nursing
Jane C. Parish Professor of Nursing
Melissa A. Parrott Associate Professor of Nursing
Wesley H. Pierce Associate Professor of Nursing
Richa A. Russell Professor of Nursing
Deborah L. Schwartz Associate Professor of Nursing
Sara J. Smith Director and Associate Professor of Respiratory Care Program
Jeremy R. Strader Assistant Professor of Nursing
Jennifer Rae Thompson Instructor of Respiratory Care Program
Melissa Nichole Thompson Instructor of Nursing
Shannon Mae Grimes Instructor of Nursing
Rebecca L. Turner Assistant Professor of Nursing
Elizabeth Anne Wildt Assistant Professor of Nursing
Sheila A. Williams Associate Professor of Nursing
Dawn L. Woody Executive Aide
   

Division of Humanities

Robert E. Pratt, II Dean, Assistant Dean, Debate Coach and Assistant Professor of Speech
Debbie L. Wilson Executive Aide
Laura L. Ritter

Assistant Dean of Humanities, Coordinator of Special Music Projects, Department Head - Music & Theatre, and Associate Professor of Music

Jennifer L. Mayes Instructor of English
Michael Cagle Lab Assistant
Steven V. Alcorn Associate Professor of English
Marc A. Aramini Instructor of English
Abbey M. Anderson Associate Professor of English
Matthew G. Baddorf Instructor of Philosophy
Devan L. Burton Assistant Professor of English
Amy L. Evans Department Head, Art and Associate Professor of Art
M. Shane Goosie Assistant Professor of Speech
S. Kay Heck Associate Professor of English
Kenneth W. Hill Instructor of English
Elissa H. Keck Hodge Assistant Professor of Music
Timothy J. Howell Instructor of Communication
Samantha P. Isasi Assistant Professor of English
Sherri M. Jacobs Associate Professor of English
Candace D. Justice Associate Professor of English
Timothy J. Kent Assistant Professor of Theatre
Matthew R. T. Lawson Associate Professor of Speech
Paul D. Ludwig Assistant Professor of English
Lori N. McCallister Associate Professor of English
Malcolm L. McAvoy Department Head, Communication and Associate Professor of Speech (Post Retirement)
Jay F. McMahan Assistant Professor of English
Michelle K. Mitrik Coordinator of English as a Second Language and Associate Professor of Foreign Language
Christopher G. Morelock Department Head, English and Associate Professor of English
Marci S. Nimick Associate Professor of Speech
Craig B. Owens Coordinator of Reading and Writing and Associate Professor of English
Robin R. Ringer-LaPointe Associate Professor of Speech
R. Taylor Richard Associate Professor of Speech
Gracie N. Rossie Instructor of English
Teresa W. Smith Assistant Professor of English
Kelsey A. Solomon Instructor of English
Erika D. Stevens Associate Professor of Spanish
Carla L. Todaro Associate Professor of English
P. Roger Turner Assistant Professor of Art/ Assistant Dean of Humanities
Jessie M. VanderLaan-Delaney Assistant Professor of Art
Amber R. Williamson Assistant Professor of Music
Bambi J. Pelham Instructor of Communication
Laura K. Osteen Instructor of Art & Digital Media

Division of Mathematics

J. Christopher Knight Dean, Coordinator of Developmental Mathematics and Associate Professor of Mathematics
Tammy L. Holt Executive Aide
L. Beth Dixon Learning Laboratory Technician
David W. Atkins Assistsant Dean of Mathematics and Associate Professor of Mathematics
Franklin M. Bangurah Professor of Mathematics
Victoria A. Borlaug Associate Professor of Mathematics
Troy A. Bowman Associate Professor of Mathematics
James D. Chandler Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Julianna Gregory Coordinator of Mathematics - Sevier County Campus and Professor of Mathematics
Erin J. McCroskey Instructor of Mathematics
Elizabeth A. Mefford Associate Professor of Mathematics
Laura E. Moneyhun Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Miriam Nelson Associate Professor of Mathematics
Russell L. Noe Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Olena V. Owen Associate Professor of Math/Physics
Crystal R. Rice Professor of Mathematics
Jill K. Romines Associate Professor of Mathematics
   

Division of Natural Sciences

Matthew D. Smith Dean and Associate Professor of Chemisty
Sherry D. Woody Executive Aide
Mary F. Cox Executive Aide
Stanley M. Strickland, Jr. Learning Center Specialist/Executive Aide
Jillian L. Gorrell Learning Center Specialist
Sean M. Cordry Professor of Physics
Eugene L. de Silva Professor of Physics
Lisa A. Eccles Professor of Biology
Ashley D. Frazier Assistant Professor of Biology
Elesha D. Goodfriend Assistant Professor of Biology
Abigail M. Goosie Associate Professor of Biology
Dana C. Grice Area Coordinator of Natural Science at the Sevier County Campus and Professor of Biology
Mary R. Griffin Instructor of Biology
Lura L. Johnson Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Dennis R. Jones Instructor of Biology
Kamal A. Malik Assistant Professor of Biology
Kelly A. Moore-Roberts Assistant Professor of Biology
Samuel R. O’Dell, Jr. Instructor of Biology
Olena V. Owen Associate Professor of Math/Physics
Jaime L. Parman-Ryans Associate Professor of Biology
Kristin A. Rich Associate Professor of Biology
William G. Sproat, Jr. Professor of Biology
Katherine D. Stone Assistant Professor of Geology
Lynnette L. Wick Associate Professor of Biology
Jerry M. Wilhoit Professor of Biology
   

Division of Public Safety

A. Chad Bryant Dean of Public Safety and Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice
Travis L. Stansell Regional Law Enforcement Academy Instructor/Director
Hayley A. Ratcliff Executive Aide
Nathan W. Antrican Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice and Coordinator for Defensive and Tactical Driving
Thomas E. Barry linical Program Coordinator

Jonathan R. Reeves

Instructor and Director of Fire Science and Paramedic Programs
Holly M. Turner Secretary 3, Criminal Justice Degree Program
Cynthia R. Turnmire Instructor and Director of AEMT Program

Division of Technical Education

Thomas R. Sewell Dean
Bobby A. Dixon Department Head, EngineeringTechnology and Professor of EngineeringTechnology
Andrew E. Aarons Associate Professor of Electrical/Electronics Technology
Lois R. Blais Associate Professor of Computer and Information Science
Mark R. Buckner Instructor of Computer and Information Science
Matthew C. McClellan Instructor of Agriculture
Misty N. Peters Assistant Professor of Agriculture
Mary F. Cox Executive Aide
Paul A. Todaro Associate Professor of Computer and Information Science

Niswonger Campus

Mark E. Wills Dean
Katrina L. Heavner Secretary 3
Ray A. White Counselor
Deidre’ R. Kyle Director of Student Success and Recruitment
Mary E. Brannock Learning Lab Technician
Anita P. Ricker Assistant Dean of Workforce Training - Greene County - Business and Industry
Kellie M. Hendrix Secretary 2 - Industrial Skills Assessment and Training
Cynthia G. Gilland Information Processing Specialist
V. Susie Harrison Coordinator of Information Processing and Greeneville Campus Operations
David L. Voiles Lead Technician
Jonathan C. Smelcer Police Officer 2
Adam W. Stanley Police Officer 1
Edwina E. Anderson Secretary 2
Dawn L. Woodley Executive Aide- Health Programs
Holly M. Turner Secretary 1 - Criminal Justice Degree Program
Melissa R. Casteel Custodian
Annie L. Gass Custodian
Tracie M. Jones Custodian
Michael G. Heck Maintenance Mechanic
Steven V. Alcorn Associate Professor of English
Franklin M. Bangurah Professor of Mathematics
Courtney L. Boren Director and Instructor of Occupational Therapist Assistant Program
Kirstin L. Elliott Assistant Professor of Psychology
Mary R. Griffin Instructor of Biology
Jennifer C. Lawson Fieldwork Coordinator of the Occupational Therapist Assistant Program and Instructor
Lori N. McCallister Associate Professor of English
Marci S. Nimick Associate Professor of Speech
Craig B. Owens Coordinator of Reading and Writing and Associate Professor of English
Jaime L. Parman-Ryans Associate Professor of Biology
Larry J. Smith Professor of History
Sara J. Smith Director and Associate Professor of Respiratory Care Program
Paul A. Todaro Associate Professor of Computer and Information Science
Jerry M. Wilhoit Professor of Biology
   

Library

Jamie A. Posey Dean of Library Services
Crystal D. Johnson Reference/Emerging Technologies Librarian
Julie M. Lewis Reference/Emerging Technologies Librarian
Audrey R. Shoemaker Reference/Emerging Technologies Librarian
Sabrina R. Moreland Distance/Emerging Technologies Librarian
Casey K. Fielden Library Assistant Senior
Chasity D. Brogan Library Assistant 3
   

Sevier County Campus

Jama Spicer Sutton Dean and Professor of Computer and Information Science
Patricia J. Harmon Secretary 3
April D. Fisher Secretary 3
Lee Ann R. Alderman Director of Educational Services and Student Success
Jason E. Newcomb Counselor
Bobbie G. Schnepf Professional Advisor
Jane S. Overman Culinary Operations Manager
Debra L. Peachey Executive Aide - Culinary Arts
Linda W. Nelms Coordinator, Community Education Sevier County & Health Programs
Jennifer S. Baker Learning Lab Technician
Jillian L. Gorrell Learning Center Specialist
Jason E. Siburt Coordinator of Sevier County Campus
Tamara B. Kim Instructional Support Specialist
D. Dru Dennis Police Officer 2
John T. Holmes Police Officer 1
Elizabeth A. McCarter Custodian
Craig Peachey Supervisor of Custodial Services and Sustainability
Connie M. Phillips Custodian
David W. Atkins Assistant Dean of Mathematics and Associate Professor of Mathematics
Stephanie E. Austin Director and Instructor of Surgical Technology Program
Victoria l. Findlay Assistant Professor of Surgical Technology Program
Mark R. Buckner Instructor of Computer and Information Science
Devan L. Burton Assistant Professor of English
Joseph E. Cairns Assistant Professor of Culinary Arts
James D. Chandler Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Paul E. Coker Instructor of History (U.S./American)
Joseph P. Fall Department Head, Hospitality Business and Associate Professor of Hospitality Management
Julianna Gregory Coordinator of Mathematics - Sevier County Campus and Associate Professor of Mathematics
Dana C. Grice Area Coordinator of Natural Science at the Sevier County Campus and Professor of Biology
Jeri L. Haun Instructor of Culinary Arts
S. Kay Heck Associate Professor of English
Timothy D. Holder Assistant Dean of Behavioral Science and Professor of History
Timothy J. Howell Instructor of Communication
Samantha P. Isasi Assistant Professor of English
Paul D. Ludwig Assistant Professor of English
Kamal A. Malik Assistant Professor of Biology
Erin J. McCroskey Instructor of Mathematics
Donna V. McGaha Associate Professor of Nursing
Jay F. McMahan Assistant Professor of English
Miriam Nelson Associate Professor of Mathematics
Russell L. Noe Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Terry G. Rawlinson Professor of Psychology
R. Taylor Richard Associate Professor of Speech
Robin R. Ringer-LaPointe Associate Professor of Speech
Jill K. Romines Associate Professor of Mathematics
Gracie N. Rossie Instructor of English
William G. Sproat, Jr. Professor of Biology
Erika D. Stevens Associate Professor of Spanish
Amber R. Williamson Assistant Professor of Music
   

Business and Finance

Mark A. Hurst Vice President
Heather L. Carrier Assistant Vice President
J. Lynn Hamer Assistant Director of Facilities Scheduling and Auxiliary Services
J. Beth Stewart Postal Clerk

Accounting Services

Vanessa R. Overton Director of Financial Services
Hannah S. Mills Senior Accountant
Connie D. Lichlyter Financial Analyst 1
Lorie J. McCamey Account Clerk 2 - Lead Accounts Payable Clerk
Rosa Payne Account Clerk 2
   

Cashier’s Office

 
Machela Worthington Director of Student Accounts and Revenue
Jamie A. McDonald Accountant 1
Connie S. Miller Lead Cashier
Deborah R. LaRoy Account Clerk 2
   

Payroll

 
Kimberley K. Setser Coordinator of Payroll Services
Angie E. Hensley Account Clerk 2
   

Campus Police

Theresa D. Shockley Secretary 3
D. Dru Dennis Police Officer 2
Kenneth E. Garner Police Officer 1
John T. Holmes Police Officer 1
Garrett L. Johnson Police Officer 1
Jonathan C. Smelcer Police Officer 2
Adam W. Stanley Police Officer 1
Matthew C. Stapleton Police Officer 1
Travis J. Surber Police Officer 2
Jeffrey T. Tyler Police Officer 1
   

Great Smoky Mountains Expo Center

Michael J. Hasty Executive Director
Jackie O. Stewart Maintenance Worker
   

Human Resources

B. Jarvis Jennings Executive Director/Equity Officer
Brandy M. Pait Coordinator of Employee Relations and Wellness Initiatives
Krystal B. Johnston Senior Human Resources Specialist
   

Facilities Management

LeSue F. Surface Coordinator of Logistics and Facilities Operations
Shannon V. Cross Clerk Typist/Receptionist
Michael G. Heck Maintenance Mechanic
Chase M. Kitts Maintenance Worker
Larry D. Maness Maintenance Supervisor
Casey R. Smith Drafting/Grounds/Maintenance Worker
W. Gary Templin Maintenance Worker
Ronald L. Cassell Shipping and Receiving Specialist
David D. King Maintenance Supervisor and AC/Heating Superintendent
Eddie J. Nichols Maintenance Mechanic - Air Conditioning/Heating
Jonathan M. Sweeten Electrician
Lee E. Horner Motor Pool & General Maintenance Mechanic Supervisor
Kent W. Biggs Auto Mechanic Assistant/Courier/Bus Driver
Jared K. Smith Bus Driver/Courier/Public Address Announcer
Terry H. Watterson Landscape/Grounds Supervisor
David W. Stepp Grounds Worker 1
Jason E. Martin Coordinator of Environmental Health and Sustainability
Andrew S. Alfieri Custodian
M. Renita Askew Custodian
Karen R. Cassell Custodian
Melissa R. Casteel Custodian
Deborah M. Daniel Custodian
R. Robin Dilbert Custodian
Johnny K. Fountain Custodian
Sarah Ann Fox Custodian
Annie L. Gass Custodian
Donna J. Goins Custodian
Pamela S. Heck Custodian
Cynthia K. Hodge Custodian
Tracie M. Jones Custodian
Jimmy R. Lamb Custodian
Elizabeth A. McCarter Custodian
W. June Patterson Custodian
Craig Peachey Supervisor of Custodial Services and Sustainability
Connie M. Phillips Custodian
Jimmy L. Pruitt Custodian
Carolyn S. Wilson Custodian
Herbert F. Stevens, Jr. Custodian Sevier Co Campus

Printing Services

D. Mark Rutledge Assistant Director of Printing Services and Projects Management
Crystal B. Bowlin Printing Services Specialist
   

Purchasing

C. Renee Jarnigan Assistant Director of Fixed Assets and Purchasing
April D. Ball Purchasing Clerk
   

Information and Educational Technologies

J. Stephen Annis Executive Director and Chief Information Officer
Patricia D. Ottinger Executive Aide
   

Communications and User Services

William R. Morefield, Jr. Director of Internet and Online Systems
Simen J. Piper Assistant Director of Network Services and Information Security
Malora V. Quesinberry Director of Educational and User Technologies
Daniel L. Meech Server Systems Administrator
John G. Furst Help Desk and User Services Manager
James R. Lamb Director of Infrastructure Systems 
Jason D. Taylor Network Systems Analyst and Security Analyst
Chris J. Jordan Network and Telecomm Systems Coordinator
Tim L. Brockwell Server Systems Technician
Thorin A. Smith Server Systems Technician
Greg J. Swinson Lead Multimedia Systems and Special Events Technician
Beverly A. Brooks User Services Call Center Technical Clerk
Andrew S. Baisden Computer Technician
Kutter E. Craig Computer Technician
Tamara B. Kim Computer Technician
Ryan H. Smith Computer Technician
David L. Voiles Lead Technician

Administrative Computing and Internet Systems

Rosetta M. Wilson Director of Administrative Systems
Lisa R. Burchfield Systems Analyst 2
Cathy J. Tumlin Systems Analyst 2
Cynthia S. Rigor Systems Analyst 1
Brian D. Massey Internet Systems Analyst/Webmaster
   

College Advancement

Christopher F. Cates Assistant Vice President
Mark A. Hurst Treasurer of the Walters State Foundation
Jonathan M. Nash Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs and Annual Giving
Kelly C. Bowen Advancement Services Specialist
Darla L. Kitts Executive Secretary/Foundation Specialist
Melanie B. Sheaf Secretary 1
   

Communications and Marketing

James W. Pectol Vice President for Strategic Communications and Marketing
Debra L. Williams Associate Director of Communications and Marketing
Russell S. McCrary Graphic Designer
Lisa D. Shiveler Grant Writer
Ryan B. Thiessen Visual Media Coordinator
   

Workforce Training

Sarah N. Gasparac Secretary 2
Anita P. Ricker Assistant Dean of Workforce Training - Greene County - Business & Industry
Nicole Cardwell-Hampton Coordinator of Workforce Training - Hamblen County - Youth Programs
Patricia J. Harmon Secretary 2
Linda W. Nelms Coordinator of Workforce Training - Sevier County - Health Programs
   

Internal Audit

Mark A. Ortlieb Internal Auditor
   

Institutional Effectiveness and Compliance

Deanna E. Garman Assistant Vice President for IEC
Andrea L. Isenberg Information Processing Specialist/Technical Analyst
Robert C. Williams Information Processing Specialist

Student Services

Angela D. Smith Vice President
Eileen R. Bowers International Education Specialist and Student Activities Coordinator
   
Student Activities  
Jimmy R. Stowe, Jr. Coordinator of Student Activities
Nathan J. Diambra Assistant Coordinator of Student Activities/Assistant Mens Basketball Coach

Enrollment Services

 
   
Admissions and Enrollment Development  
Avery D. Swinson Director of Admissions and Enrollment Development
Melanie S. Redding Assistant Director of Enrollment Development
Joyce A. Ogan Assistant Director of Transcript Analysis for Admissions
Mark A. Bounds, III Coordinator of High School Relations and Student Services
Carrie A. Wilson Coordinator of Enrollment Development and Campus Visits