Jan 21, 2022  
2009-2010 Catalog and Student Handbook 
    
2009-2010 Catalog and Student Handbook [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Advisory Groups


Walters State Foundation Board of Trustees

 

Members

Dr. MaryLou Apple
Tullahoma

Mr. William W. Bales
Morristown

Mrs. Sydney S. Beard
Kingston

Mrs. Barbara I. Bible
Morristown

Mr. Raymond E. Bible
Morristown

Dr. Marilyn R. Bowers
Morristown

Dr. Terry M. Brimer
Morristown

Dr. Bradford S. Campbell
Morristown

Dr. Jack E. Campbell
Whitesburg

Dr. Lori A. Campbell
Morristown

Mr. Michael A. Campbell
Morristown

Mr. Clayton Chambers
Morristown

Mr. Richard Clark
Morristown

Mr. Justin Cook
Morristown

Dr. Douglas D. Cross
Talbott

Mr. Kevin H. Cruze
Babylon, NY

Mr. James E. Damewood
Strawberry Plains

Mr. William S. Denton, Jr.
Morristown

Dr. Steve L. Doka
Morristown

Dr. William Perry Doka
Morristown

Mr. Henry Drinnon
Morristown

Mrs. Louise C. Dyer
Morristown

Mr. R. Jack Fishman
Morristown

Mr. R. Michael Fishman
Morristown

Mrs. Ann V. Ford
Morristown

Dr. James W. Ford, Jr.
Morristown

Mr. Carroll F. Fowler
Morristown

Dr. R. Lynn Gilmore
Bean Station

Mr. Harry B. Glass
Bluffton, SC

Mr. Dwight B. Grizzell
Sevierville

Mrs. Blanche Gulyash
Sevierville

Mr. George O. Haggard, Jr.
Morristown

Mr. William M. Hale
Morristown

Mr. William T. Hale
Morristown

Mr. H. David Hayes
White Pine

Mr. David L. Helton
Morristown

Mr. Clifford H. “Bo” Henry
Maryville

Mr. Joel A. Hice
Morristown

Mrs. Lena R. Holdway
Morristown

Dr. Anthony T. Hussey
Knoxville

Judge William H. Inman
Morristown

Dr. Rosemary Y. Jackson
Morristown

Mr. Louis M. “Doe” Jarvis
Morristown

Mr. Charlie R. Johnson
Sevierville

Mr. Gene Jolley
Morristown

Mrs. Joyce W. Jolley
Morristown

Mr. Randall E. Jolley
Morristown

Mr. Bill R. “Skeet” Jones
Morristown

Dr. C. Julian Jordan
Morristown

Ms. Emily B. Kile
Sevierville

Mr. David L. Knowles
Morristown

Mr. Jerry E. Loar
Morristown

Dr. Larry Mangum
Morristown

Mrs. Barbara McAndrew
Dandridge

Mr. Y.J. McAndrew
Dandridge

Dr. Wade B. McCamey
Greeneville

Mr. John F. McCrary, Jr.
Morristown

Mr. Stephen McCrary
Talbott

Mr. Frank McGuffin
Morristown

Mr. G. Patrick McGuffin
Morristown

Mr. George McGuffin
Morristown

Mrs. Judy McGuffin
Morristown

Mr. Charles A. McSpadden
Dandridge

Mr. Neil D. Miller
Rogersville

Mr. Sam A. Miller
Greeneville

Mr. Larry Nunley
Kingsport

Ms. Marian E. Oates
Sevierville

Mrs. Linda N. Ogle
Pigeon Forge

Mr. L. Harrell Pendleton
Morristown

Mr. Ronald L. Perkins
Morristown

Dr. Truett H. Pierce
Sneedville

Dr. Richard Polhemus
Sevierville

Mr. H. Scott Reams
Morristown

Mrs. Reese M. Ripatti
Sevierville

Mr. Robert T. Russell
Morristown

Mr. Ed B. Sams
Scotts Valley, CA

Dr. Debra L. Scott
Morristown

Mr. Donald P. Shell
Knoxville

Mr. Greg D. Shockley
Knoxville

Mr. Anderson L. Smith
Morristown

Dr. Eddie M. Stone
Lynchburg

Mr. Charles R. Terry
Morristown

Mr. F. Braxton Terry
Morristown

Mr. Glenn B. Thompson
Morristown

Mr. Jack W. Tucker
Knoxville

Justice Gary R. Wade
Sevierville

Dr. David L. White
Knoxville

Mr. William C. Williams
Dandridge

Mrs. Marge Wilson
Morristown

Mr. Noah H. Wilson, Jr.
Morristown

Mr. Heiskell H. Winstead
Bulls Gap

Mr. Geoffrey A. Wolpert
Gatlinburg

Ms. Eleanor Yoakum
Tazewell

Mr. Derry Young
Whitesburg

Mr. Gregory Young
Whitesburg

Mr. William F. Young
Whitesburg

Mr. Roland Zitt
Morristown

Honorary Members

Mr. Jim Blalock
Sevierville

Mr. Sidney A. Blalock
Sevierville

Mr. A.B. Blanton, Jr.
Sevierville

Dr. Ronald W. Boling
Knoxville

Mr. Thomas A. Brennan
Morristown

Mr. Dan Brooks
Rogersville

Mr. A.M. “Buster” Brown
Kingsport

Mrs. Josephine T. Burchfiel
Sevierville

Mrs. Beverly T. Burns
Knoxville

Miss Faye Catron
Morristown

Mrs. Mary Ruth Cutshaw
Sevierville

Dr. Emogene W. Dotson
Bean Station

Mr. James H. Drew
Augusta, GA

Mr. Vic Duggins
Knoxville

Mr. Rodney England
New Tazewell

Mrs. Nancy Eversole-Bible
Morristown

Mr. Jerry D. Fortner
Greeneville

Mr. Edward H. Gamble
Jacksonville, FL

Mr. Mark A. Gamble
Rogersville

Mr. George Graham
Morristown

Dr. W. Robert Gronewald
Morristown

Mr. E.J. Hardin, III
Tazewell

Mr. Randy Harville
Morristown

Mrs. Deborah B. Haun
Greeneville

Dr. Carroll M. Helm
Charlotte, NC

Mr. Norman Helm
Morristown

Dr. J. Eugene Howard
Dandridge

Mr. Rufe Hurst, Jr.
Talbott

Mr. John R. Johnson
Morristown

Mr. Dean Jones
Sneedville

Mrs. Jean Keener
Morristown

Ms. JoAnn Kell
Morristown

Mrs. Doris Lawrimore
Morristown

Mr. L.W. Lawrimore
Morristown

Mr. Robert Todd Lilley
Morristown

Dr. Bill Locke
Russellville

Mrs. Wilma M. Maples
Gatlinburg

Mr. Ralph P. Masengill, Jr.
Morristown

Mr. C. R. Minor
Russellville

Mr. Scott M. Niswonger
Greeneville

Mr. Tony Nix
Greeneville

Mr. Charles Earl Ogle, Jr.
Gatlinburg

Mr. Larry S. “Bud” Ogle
Gatlinburg

Mr. Fred Overbay
Morristown

Mr. Bill Power
Greeneville

Mr. Anthony Price
Morristown

Mr. Stan Puckett
Greeneville

Mr. Brownlee Reagan
Gatlinburg

Mrs. Anne B. Sarris
Atlanta, GA

Mrs. Kaye Schwalb
Morristown

Mr. Robert B. Schwalb, II
Morristown

Mr. Ray Sexton
Morristown

Mr. George Shirley
Rutledge

Mr. Paul N. Steinfeld
Atlanta, GA

Mr. R.B. Summitt, II
Sevierville

Mr. Jerry Tucker
Morristown

Mr. Kirk M. Tucker
Hertford, NC

Mrs. Lynn Tucker
Hertford, NC

Mr. David C. Verble
Sevierville

Mrs. Mary Nell Widener
Morristown

Mr. Joseph S. Wigington
Morristown

Dr. Ellis H. Winkler
Sneedville

Mrs. Nancy Winter
Gatlinburg

Mr. William Wittenberg
Morristown

Sevier County Development Council

 

Mr. Jim Blalock
Sevierville

Mr. Sidney A. Blalock
Sevierville

Mr. A.B. Blanton, Jr.
Sevierville

Ms. Lee Anne Bowden
Knoxville

Mrs. Josephine T. Burchfiel
Sevierville

Mr. Glenn Cardwell
Sevierville

Mrs. Mary Ruth Cutshaw
Sevierville

Mr. Ted Esch
Seymour

Mr. Dwight B. Grizzell
Sevierville

Mrs. Blanche Gulyash
Sevierville

Mr. Jerry Hays
Gatlinburg

Mr. Charlie Johnson
Sevierville

Ms. Emily B. Kile
Sevierville

Mrs. Wilma M. Maples
Gatlinburg

Mr. Ted Miller
Pigeon Forge

Mr. Allen Newton
Sevierville

Ms. Marian E. Oates
Sevierville

Mr. Charles E. Ogle, Jr.
Gatlinburg

Mr. Larry S. “Bud” Ogle
Gatlinburg

Mrs. Linda Ogle
Pigeon Forge

Dr. Jack Parton
Sevierville

Mr. George Pelfrey
Sevierville

Dr. Richard Polhemus
Sevierville

Mr. Brownlee Reagan
Gatlinburg

Mrs. Reese M. Ripatti
Sevierville

Mr. Charles R. “Bob” Rusk
Seymour

Mr. R.B. Summitt, II
Sevierville

Mrs. Jana Thomasson
Sevierville

Mr. David C. Verble
Sevierville

Justice Gary Wade
Sevierville

Mr. John B. Waters, Jr.
Sevierville

Mrs. Nancy Winter
Gatlinburg

Mr. Geoffrey A. Wolpert
Gatlinburg

EX OFFICIO

Mayor Bryan Atchley
Sevierville

Mayor Glenn Cardwell
Pittman Center

Mayor Mike Helton
Gatlinburg

Mr. Steve Hendrix
City Administrator, Sevierville

Mrs. Cindy Cameron Ogle
City Manager, Gatlinburg

Mrs. Earlene Teaster
City Manager, Pigeon Forge

Hon. Larry Waters
Sevier County Mayor

Mayor Keith Whaley
Pigeon Forge

Local Workforce Area 2 Consortium of Local Elected Officials

 

Mr. Alan Broyles
Greene County Mayor

Mr. Joe Tyler Duncan
Claiborne County Mayor

Mr. Mark Hipsher
Grainger County Mayor

Mr. Larry Lay
Union County Mayor

Mr. Crockett Lee
Hawkins County Mayor

Mr. Greg Marion
Hancock County Mayor

Mr. Iliff McMahan, Jr.
Cocke County Mayor

Mr. Alan Palmier
Jefferson County Mayor

Mr. David Purkey
Hamblen County Mayor

Mr. Larry Waters
Sevier County Mayor

Local Area 2 (Tennessee) Smoky Mountains Area Workforce Board

 

Mr. Willie Anderson
Greeneville

Ms. Susan Arwood
Johnson City

Mr. Kenneth Bailey, Jr.*
Greeneville

Mr. Roger Ball
Tazewell

Mr. Nancy Barker
Rogersville

Ms. Ann W. Bowen
Morristown

Mr. Will Bunch
Maynardville

Mr. John Cagle*
Dandridge

Mr. Curtis Clabo*
Sevierville

Ms. Leshia Cope*
Sneedville

Ms. Leanne Crawford*
Morristown

Ms. Lynn Elkins
Morristown

Mr. Matthew Evon
Jefferson City

Mr. R. Michael Fishman
Morristown

Mr. Dan Ford
Cosby

Mr. George O. Haggard, Jr.
Morristown

Mr. T.J. Harrison, IV
Sneedville

Ms. Carole F. Harwood
Morristown

Mr. Ray Hauser
Rogersville

Mr. Johnny Hill
Pigeon Forge

Mr. Glenn Hutchens, Jr.
Rogersville

Ms. Anna James
Morristown

Mr. Lynn K. Lawson
Rogersville

Mr. Rob Mathis*
Newport

Dr. Wade McCamey
Greeneville

Mr. Ray McElhaney
Morristown

Ms. Marilyn J. Medley
Morristown

Mr. Danny Meredith
Morristown

Mr. Wayne Mills*
Tazewell

Mr. Tom Mottern
New Tazewell

Ms. Lisa Mullins*
Rogersville

Ms. Neta Munsey*
Tazewell

Mr. James David Nevin*
Maynardville

Mr. Ray Ogle
Pigeon Forge

Mr. Roger Overholt*
Morristown

Mr. David Popiel
Newport

Mr. Kyle Richardson
Maynardville

Mr. Noah Roark
Greeneville

Ms. Mechelle Robinson
Dandridge

Mr. Adrian Rucker
Morristown

Mr. David Russell*
Knoxville

Mr. Mike Ryan
Jefferson City

Mr. Scott Sallah
Greeneville

Mr. Jerry Sexton
Bean Station

Mr. Robert Sliger
Sneedville

Ms. Glenda Stamey
Lenoir City

Mr. Mike Watson*
Morristown

Ms. Ann Williams*
Greeneville

Mr. Rick Wisecarver
Greeneville

Ms. Cathy Woods*
Dandridge

Mr. Harold G. Woods
Knoxville

*Youth Council only (non-voting)

Center for Workforce Education Advisory Board

Mr. Stanley Case
Rogersville

Mr. Calvin Doty
Midway

Ms. Ruby Glasscock
Morristown

Ms. June Greene
Morristown

Ms. Kim Mayes
Morristown

Mr. Ron Peyton
Morristown

Great Smoky Mountains Expo Center Board of Advisors

Mr. Bill Bales
Morristown

Mr. Flavius Barker
Columbia

Mr. Manny Bedwell
Morristown

Ms. Alethia Belcher
Jefferson City

Mrs. Lisa Bible
Morristown

Mr. Robert H. Bible
Morristown

Mr. Roger Brooks
Morristown

Ms. Cynthia D. Conner
Knoxville

Mr. David Cunningham
Knoxville

Mr. J.W. Douthat
Mohawk

Mr. Kenneth Estes
Morristown

Mr. James Graham
Newport

Mr. William Graves
Corryton

Mr. Sam Grigsby, Sr.
Morristown

Dr. Anthony Hussey
Knoxville

Mr. Ernest Jessee
Maynardville

Mr. Cliff Keesee
Bluff City

Ms. Luann Kilday
Greeneville

Mr. James N. Leckie, Jr.
White Pine

Mr. Ed Lidvall
Alcoa

Dr. Larry Mangum
Morristown

Ms. Dene Massengill
Talbott

Mr. Silas Maxwell
Mosheim

Mr. Neil Miller
Rogersville

Mr. David Mitchell
Blaine

Mrs. Elliot Moore
Bristol

Mr. Alan Palmieri
Dandridge

Mr. Kevin Pipes
Sevierville

Mr. David Purkey
Morristown

Ms. Carol Rouse
Morristown

Mr. Sam Scarlett
New Market

Mr. Charles R. Terry
Morristown

Mr. Wayne Ward
Mountain City

Mr. Hugh Wells
Greeneville

Ms. Joyce Williams
Newport

Mr. Lafeyette Williams
Concord

Mr. Lemmy Wilson
Newport

Mr. Heiskell Winstead
Bulls Gap

Mr. Bill Young
Bulls Gap

Diversity Recruitment Advisory Board

Mrs. Belinda Blevins
Morristown

Mr. Andrew Bradley
Rogersville

Mrs. Ella Jo Bradley
Rogersville

Rev. Carl Bragg
Morristown

Mrs. Emma Edmonds
Greeneville

Ms. Darlene Ely
Morristown

Mrs. Margaret Forby
Greeneville

Rev. James H. Goins
Morristown

Mrs. Terri Hall
Morristown

Mrs. Linda Hampton-Parker
Newport

Rev. Clifton D. Jackson, Sr.
Morristown

Mrs. J.J. Jones
Greeneville

Ms. Natasha R. Knight
Morristown

Rev. Keith L. Lipsey
Morristown

Rev. H. Roger Mills
Whitesburg

Elder Ventrus Norfolk
Morristown

Mrs. Clara Osborne
Morristown

Mr. Toby Pearson
Morristown

Ms. Beverly Phipps
Jefferson City

Ms. Patrice Puglise
Morristown

Mr. Mozianio Reliford
Strawberry Plains

Mr. Clarence Thompson
Morristown

Regional Fire Protection Advisory Board

Chief James Darren Bailey
Erwin

Chief Mack Bailey
Oak Ridge

Chief Robert Barnes
Bristol

Chief Craig Dye
Kingsport

Chief Tim Etherton
Newport

Chief Craig Ford
Jonesborough

Chief Mark Foulks
Greeneville

Chief Paul Greene
Johnson City

Chief Marty Hickman
Talbott

Chief William Honeycutt
Morristown

Chief Christopher Jones
Mt. Carmel

Chief Greg Miller
Gatlinburg

Chief Ed Mitchell
Maryville

Chief Hal Price
Rogersville

Chief Mike Rawlings
Sevierville

Chief Randy Reagan
Newport

Chief Roger Robinson
Alcoa

Chief Mike Shouse
Elizabethton

Regional Criminal Justice Advisory Board

Chief Mark Addington
Kingsport

Sheriff Wayne Anderson
Blountville

Chief Matt Bailey
Elizabethton

Chief Jack Baldwin
Pigeon Forge

The Honorable Berkeley Bell
Greeneville

Chief Randall Brackins
Gatlinburg

Sheriff Steve Burns
Greeneville

Chief Terry Cannon
Greeneville

Sheriff Roger Christian
Rogersville

Chief William Clark
Jefferson City

Director of Safety, Jack Cotrel
ETSU, Johnson City

Sheriff David Davenport
Dandridge

Attorney General Jimmy Dunn
Sevierville

Chief Charlie Epps
White Pine

Thomas R. Frierson, II
Morristown

Sheriff Kent Harris
Erwin

Sheriff Esco Jarnigan
Morristown

Chief Mark Johnson
Church Hill

Chief John D. Lowry, Jr.
Johnson City

Sheriff Chris Mathes
Elizabethton

Chief Don Myers
Sevierville

Chief Douglas Nelson
Rogersville

Chief Roger Overholt
Morristown

Chief Jerry Proffitt
Mountain City

Sheriff David Ray
Tazewell

Sheriff William Reece
Mountain City

Sheriff Ralph D. Seal
Sneedville

The Honorable Mindy Norton Seals
Morristown

Sheriff Ron Seals
Sevierville

Chief Maurice Shults
Newport

Sheriff Claude Strange
Newport

Chief Regan Tilson
Erwin

Chief Blaine Wade
Bristol

Chief Carson Williams
Dandridge

The Walters State Division of Public Safety also receives advice and counsel from the Upper East Tennessee Law Enforcement Executives Council for the division’s law enforcement academy. Specifically, the Upper East Tennessee Law Enforcement Executives Council advises the division chair with reference to the Basic Police Recruit School and the Specialized Law Enforcement Education program in conjunction with certification requirements of the Tennessee Peace Officer Standards and Training Commission.

Program Advisory Committees

Administrative Office Assistant

Ms. Melinda Catron
Maynardville

Ms. Yvonne Collins
Morristown

Ms. Cheryl Donahue
Sevierville

Ms. Linda Ellison
Bean Station

Ms. Barbara Gilliam
Morristown

Ms. Tina Hensley
Morristown

Ms. Leann Long
Russellville

Ms. Drucilla Miller
Greeneville

Ms. Sherry Moore
Kodak

Ms. Joyce Ogan
Tazewell

Mr. Derrick Winkle
Morristown

Ms. Betty Wright
Morristown

Agriculture Resource Management

Mr. Ursell Atkins
Morristown

Mr. William W. Bales
Morristown

Mr. Mannie Bedwell
Morristown

Ms. Lisa Bible
Morristown

Mrs. Doris Graves
Morristown

Dr. Larry Mangum
Morristown

Dr. Dan McLemore
Knoxville

Mr. Paul McQuade
Morristown

Mr. Ronnie Sartain
Greeneville

Mr. Jim Satterfield
Jefferson City

Mr. Lafayette Williams
Concord

Computer & Information Science

Mr. Al Ahearn
Morristown

Mr. James Atkins
Rutledge

Mr. Rickie Clark
Greeneville

Dr. Terry Countermine
Johnson City

Mr. Randy Dudley
Midway

Mr. Rusty Easter
Morristown

Mr. Chip Hughes
Morristown

Mr. Eddie McCandless
Sevierville

Mr. Rob Neill
Morristown

Mr. Kris Sigler
Morristown

Mr. Chuck Terry
Morristown

Culinary Arts

Rel Maples Institute for Culinary Arts

Mr. David Colburn, CEC
Sevierville

Mr. Leon Downey
Pigeon Forge

Ms. Lisa French
Jefferson City

Chef Richard Frost
Maryville

Mr. David J. Haaf

Mr. William T. Hale
Morristown

Mr. Adam Harrell
Knoxville

Ms. Cheryl Hatfield
Knoxville

Mr. Deron Little
Concord

Mr. David Pickney
Knoxville

Ms. Mary Ellen Smith
Walland

Mr. Simon Smith
Walland

Mr. David Verble
Sevierville

Mr. Aaron Ward
Sevierville

Chef Eli Whitney
Knoxville

Mr. Geoffrey Wolpert
Gatlinburg

Student Representatives

Current Students

Mr. Mike Blair
Dandridge

Ms. Kathryn Seibert
Greeneville

Graduates

Mr. Kevin Fields
Knoxville

Ms. Debra Lail
Kingsport

Early Childhood Education

Ms. Mindy Akers
Johnson City

Mr. Curt Amos
Morristown

Ms. Judy Brasher
Morristown

Ms. Karen Binkley
Knoxville

Ms. Pat Carpenter
Greeneville

Mr. Steve Courtner
Kingsport

Dr. Doug Cross
Morristown

Ms. Mary Sue Davis
Morristown

Ms. Leigh Ann Fox
Knoxville

Ms. Elizabeth Fugate
Tazewell

Ms. Ruth Hannah
Piney Flats

Ms. Marion Hensley
Greeneville

Dr. Rebecca Isbell
Johnson City

Ms. Bonnie Jones
Johnson City

Mrs. Terri McAvoy
Morristown

Ms. Renee Murphy
Morristown

Ms. Alice Parks
Tazewell

Ms. Robin Patterson
Knoxville

Ms. Brenda Simmons
Kingsport

Ms. Kathy Swann
Morristown

Ms. Debbie Thomas
Tazewell

Ms. Ivis Vance-Perkins
Johnson City

Ms. Catherine Woods
Morristown

Emergency Medical Technology/Paramedic

Mr. Kevin Arnold
Church Hill

Mr. George Bercaw
Chattanooga

Ms. Angie Bowen
Knoxville

Mr. Ric Chapman
Rogersville

Ms. Christy Cooper
Knoxville

Mr. John Dabbs
Johnson City

David Davenport, M.D.
Morristown

Mr. Allen Dale Davis
Sneedville

Mr. Jason Fox
Morristown

Mr. Larry Gibson
New Tazewell

Mr. Todd Giles
Morristown

Mr. Jeff Gregory
Knoxville

Mr. Steve Hamby
Knoxville

Mark Harrell, M.D.
Morristown

Mr. Jason Hefner
Morristown

Ms. Peggy Helton
Rogersville

Mr. Doug Hensley
New Tazewell

Mr. Danny Houseright
Morristown

Ms. Wendy Houseright
Morristown

Mr. Steve Huskey
Sevierville

Mr. Mike Jones
Rogersville

Mr. Chris Knutsen
Pigeon Forge

Jackie Livesay, M.D.
Morristown

Mr. Brad Phillips
Dandridge

Mr. Andrew Reed
Maynardville

Mr. Jonathan Reeves
Rogersville

Mr. Robert Sayne
Greeneville

Ms. Aubrey Shoemaker
Morristown

Mr. Rick Slaven
Harrogate

Mr. Drew Slemp
Talbott

Mr. Jared Smith
Parrottsville

Mr. Barry Thomas
New Tazewell

Ms. Cindy Thompson
Morristown

Mr. Kenny Trent
Tazewell

Ken Trzil, M.D.
Jonesborough

Ms. Cindy Turnmire
Morristown

Mr. Rick Valentine
Sevierville

Mr. Mark Vance
Blountville

Mr. Andrew Wilson
Sevierville

Stephen K. Wilson, M.D.
Rogersville

Chief
Gatlinburg Fire Department

EMS Training Coordinator
Johnson City

Golf Course and Turfgrass Management

Mr. Thomas Gardner
Knoxville

Mr. Randall Hodge
Dandridge

Mr. Chris Lloyd
Morristown

Mr. Jeff Taylor
Morristown

Mr. Pat Toth
Knoxville

Greenhouse Management

Mr. Ed Kinsey
Knoxville

Mr. Paul Martin
Rogersville

Mr. Jack Ritter
Bean Station

Mr. Victor Trobaugh
Morristown

Health Information Technology

Ms. Penny Bailey, RHIT
Newport

Ms. Victoria Blackburn, RHIT
Knoxville

Ms. Elisa Comer
Johnson City

Ms. Monica Haddox
Goose Creek, SC

Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA
Tazewell

Ms. Stacy Harbin
Rutledge

Mr. Jon Henry
Johnson City

Ms. Wendy Hensley, RHIT
Dandridge

Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT
Rogersville

Ms. Holly Lawson
Strawberry Plains

Ms. Linda Ledford, RHIA
Greeneville

Ms. Charlotte McCurry
Rogersville

Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC
Morristown

Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT
Greeneville

Ms. Ginger Parker
Morristown

Ms. Marty Rucker
Morristown

Ms. Fances Shelley
Newport

Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA
Morristown

Ms. Ruth Slover, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Michele Stevens, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Cathleen Swisher, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA
Morristown

Ms. Edna Witt, RHIT
Morristown

Industrial Technology

Ms. Sherry Beeler
Rutledge

Mr. Jim Belcher
Morristown

Mr. Tom Butler
Morristown

Mr. Stanley Case
Rogersville

Mr. Mike Corbin
Morristown

Ms. Denise Denton
Morristown

Mr. Jerry Dillard
Morristown

Mr. Jerry Dobrianski
Morristown

Mr. Fred Dotson
Morristown

Mr. Gary Fryman
Jefferson City

Mr. Shawn Holt
Morristown

Mr. Michael Howard
Morristown

Mr. Keith Johnson
Morristown

Mr. Robert Keener
Kodak

Mr. Guy Maddox
Surgoinsville

Mr. Ralph Mantooth
Knoxville

Mr. Darrell Ogle
Morristown

Mr. Fritz Ruffi
Rutledge

Mr. Dave Samsel
Morristown

Dr. Paul Sims
Johnson City

Mr. Rick Stayton
Surgoinsville

Mr. Will Thompkins
Rogersville

Mr. Pat Turner
Morristown

Management Technology

Mr. Robert Bebber
Morristown

Mr. Max Biery
Morristown

Mr. Gary Johnson
Morristown

Mr. Daryle Keck
Jefferson City

Dr. Gary McKenna
Morristown

Ms. Linda Marshall
Morristown

Mr. Tom Rush
Morristown

Ms. Janice B. Smith
Knoxville

Mr. Jim Sturdevan
Morristown

Mr. Eric Winter
Morristown

Mr. Kirk Wyss
Morristown

Medical Coding

Ms. Penny Bailey, RHIT
Newport

Ms. Victoria Blackburn, RHIT
Knoxville

Ms. Elisa Comer
Johnson City

Ms. Monica Haddox
Goose Creek, SC

Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA
Tazewell

Ms. Stacy Harbin
Rutledge

Mr. Jon Henry
Johnson City

Ms. Wendy Hensley, RHIT
Dandridge

Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT
Rogersville

Ms. Holly Lawson
Strawberry Plains

Ms. Linda Ledford, RHIA
Greeneville

Ms. Charlotte McCurry
Rogersville

Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC
Morristown

Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT
Greeneville

Ms. Ginger Parker
Morristown

Ms. Marty Rucker
Morristown

Ms. Fances Shelley
Newport

Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA
Morristown

Ms. Ruth Slover, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Michele Stevens, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Cathleen Swisher, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA
Morristown

Ms. Edna Witt, RHIT
Morristown

Medical Insurance Specialist

Ms. Penny Bailey, RHIT
Newport

Ms. Victoria Blackburn, RHIT
Knoxville

Ms. Elisa Comer
Johnson City

Ms. Monica Haddox
Goose Creek, SC

Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA
Tazewell

Ms. Stacy Harbin
Rutledge

Mr. Jon Henry
Johnson City

Ms. Wendy Hensley, RHIT
Dandridge

Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT
Rogersville

Ms. Holly Lawson
Strawberry Plains

Ms. Linda Ledford, RHIA
Greeneville

Ms. Charlotte McCurry
Rogersville

Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC
Morristown

Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT
Greeneville

Ms. Ginger Parker
Morristown

Ms. Marty Rucker
Morristown

Ms. Fances Shelley
Newport

Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA
Morristown

Ms. Ruth Slover, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Michele Stevens, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Cathleen Swisher, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA
Morristown

Ms. Edna Witt, RHIT
Morristown

Medical Transcription

Ms. Penny Bailey, RHIT
Newport

Ms. Victoria Blackburn, RHIT
Knoxville

Ms. Elisa Comer
Johnson City

Ms. Monica Haddox
Goose Creek, SC

Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA
Tazewell

Ms. Stacy Harbin
Rutledge

Mr. Jon Henry
Johnson City

Ms. Wendy Hensley, RHIT
Dandridge

Ms. Rhonda Hisle, RHIT
Rogersville

Ms. Holly Lawson
Strawberry Plains

Ms. Linda Ledford, RHIA
Greeneville

Ms. Charlotte McCurry
Rogersville

Ms. Sandra Menders, RHIT, CPC
Morristown

Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT
Greeneville

Ms. Ginger Parker
Morristown

Ms. Marty Rucker
Morristown

Ms. Fances Shelley
Newport

Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA
Morristown

Ms. Ruth Slover, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Michele Stevens, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Cathleen Swisher, RHIT
Morristown

Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA
Morristown

Ms. Edna Witt, RHIT
Morristown

Nursing

Ms. DeeDee Anderson
Morristown

Ms. Laura Barnes
Knoxville

Ms. Terri Blevins
Elizabethton

Ms. Rhonda Burns
Sevierville

Ms. LeeAnn Easter
Knoxville

Ms. Tammy Francis
Newport

Ms. Jennifer Hansen
Knoxville

Ms. Karen Harris
Morristown

Ms. Janet Hill
Knoxville

Ms. Tammy Hobbs
Bristol

Ms. Kay Hyde
Knoxville

Ms. Pam Johns
Morristown

Ms. Patty Ketterman
Newport

Ms. Carol Littrell
Tazewell

Ms. Janice McKinley
Knoxville

Ms. Lynn Mefford
Morristown

Ms. Angie Merriman
Knoxville

Ms. Marion Morgan
Knoxville

Ms. Rhonda Morgan
Kingsport

Ms. Carolyn Pointer
Knoxville

Ms. Suzanne Rollin
sBristol

Ms. Gerry Schultheis
Greeneville

Ms. Rhonda Sims
Maryville

Dr. Pat Smith
Johnson City

Ms. Karen Tilson
Greeneville

Ms. Pam Wenger
Knoxville

Ms. Kathryn Wilhoit
Johnson City

Ms. Carol Wolfenbarger
Morristown

Paralegal Studies

Ms. Kelly A. Campbell
Morristown

Mr. Marvin C. Campbell
Greeneville

Ms. Suzy Delozier
Knoxville

Ms. Gwendolyn Drinnon
Morristown

Chancellor Thomas Frierson, II
Morristown

Ms. Joy E. Galyon
Johnson City

Ms. Linda Hampton-Parker
Newport

Mr. Ben W. Hooper, II
Newport

Judge Dennis H. Inman
Morristown

Judge William H. Inman
Morristown

Mr. Charlie Johnson
Sevierville

Ms. Kathleen Moore, CLA
Knoxville

Mr. Fred L. Myers, Jr.
Newport

Mr. Carl R. Ogle, Jr.
Jefferson City

Ms. Norma M. Ogle
Sevierville

Judge Rex Henry Ogle
Sevierville

Ms. Linda Parham
Mosheim

Judge Marcia Phillips Parsons
Greeneville

Mr. James N. Point
Rogersville

Mr. David Quillen
Morristown

Mr. H. Scott Reams
Morristown

Mr. Floyd William Rhea
Sneedville

Ms. Holly D. Sayne
Knoxville

Mr. William R. Seale
Morristown

Ms. Denise Terry Stapleton
Morristown

Ms. Melissa Stokely
Newport

Mr. Benjamin Strand, Jr.
Dandridge

Mr. Charles Terry
Morristown

Ms. Jana Terry
Morristown

Ms. Crystal Williams
Greeneville

Mr. Heiskell Winstead
Rogersville

Mr. Thomas J. Wright
Greeneville

Mr. L.A. “Buddy” Yonz
Greeneville

Pharmacy Technician

Nicole Brewer
Newport

Dr. Laura Campbell
Bulls Gap

Ms. Lisa Cantwell
Morristown

Mr. Jimmy Collins
Bean Station

Mr. Mark Corum
Greeneville

Dr. Michelle Dalton
Morristown

Mr. Buddy Jones
Morristown

Ms. Jennifer Keaton
Morristown

Mr. Gary Kimble
Dandridge

Mr. George Miller
Sevierville

Ms. Claudia Ogburn
Sevierville

Mr. Doug Pearson
Greeneville

Ms. Mickie Ratliff
Sevierville

Mr. Fred Rowe
Clinton

Physical Therapist Assistant

Mr. Mike Andrews, PTA
Powell

Dr. Medley Baughman, PT
Knoxville

Mr. Wesley DeBord, PTA
Bristol

Ms. Teri Ferguson, PT
Morristown

Ms. Angie Hance, PTA
Jefferson City

Ms. Kris Horder, PT
Sevierville

Ms. Raquel Keithly, PT
Johnson City

Ms. Susan LeVin, PTA
Church Hill

Mr. Carl Robinson
Morristown

Respiratory Care

Mr. Tommy Bain, RN
Morristown

Ms. Stacey Brock, CRT
Morristown

Ms. Alicia D’Andrea, RRT
Knoxville

Ms. Pam Ditto, RRT
Johnson City

Ms. Sharon Foust, RRT
Knoxville

Ms. Lisa French, RRT
Newport, TN

Mr. Steve Garland, RRT
Greeneville

Mr. Brent Hannah, RRT
Knoxville

Ms. Brenda Holt, RRT
Jefferson City

Ms. Brenda Knight, RRT
Morristown

Mr. Jeff Miller. RRT
Greeneville

Ms. Stephanie Ryan, RRT
Knoxville

Dr. E.B. Smith, M.D.
Greeneville

Mr. Phil Smith, RRT
Johnson City

Ms. Sheryl Tolliver, RRT
Sevierville

Ms. Sheila Ware, RRT
Knoxville

Ms. Lou Ann White
Kingsport

Mr. Bob Yost, RRT
Knoxville