Feb 03, 2023  
2022-2023 Catalog and Student Handbook 
    
2022-2023 Catalog and Student Handbook

Advisory Groups


   
   

Walters State Foundation Board of Trustees

 

Members

 
Mrs. Robbie Bailey
Greeneville
 
Mr. William W. Bales
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert Barger
Tazewell
 
Mrs. Barbara I. Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Raymond E. Bible
Morristown
 
Dr. Marilyn R. Bowers
Morristown
 
Dr. Jack E. Campbell
Whitesburg
 
Dr. Lori A. Campbell
Morristown
 
Mr. Michael A. Campbell
Morristown
 
Mr. Clayton Chambers
Morristown
 
Mrs. Carol Chason
Newport
 
Mr. Kevin H. Cruze
Babylon, NY
 
Mr. William S. Denton, Jr.
Morristown
 

Ms. Janice W. Donahue

Bean Station
 
Mrs. Louise C. Dyer
Morristown
 
Mr. R. Jack Fishman
Morristown
 
Mr. R. Michael Fishman
Morristown
 
Mrs. Ann V. Ford
Morristown
 
Dr. James W. Ford, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. George O. Haggard, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. William T. Hale
Morristown
 
Ms. Jennifer Hanson
Sevierville
 
Mr. H. David Hayes
White Pine
 
Mr. David L. Helton
Morristown
 
Mr. Joel A. Hice
Morristown
 
Mrs. Lena R. Holdway
Morristown
 
Dr. Mark A. Hurst
Morristown
 
Dr. Anthony T. Hussey
Knoxville
 
Dr. Rosemary Y. Jackson
Morristown
 
Mr. Louis M. “Doe” Jarvis
Morristown
 
Mr. Charlie R. Johnson
Sevierville
 

Mr. Buddy Johnston

Kingsport
 
Mrs. Vicki Johnston
Kingsport
 
Mr. Gene Jolley
Morristown
 
Mrs. Joyce W. Jolley
Morristown
 
Dr. C. Julian Jordan
Morristown
 
Ms. Emily B. Kile
Sevierville
 
Dr. Larry Mangum
Morristown
 
Dr. Wade B. McCamey
Greeneville
 
Dr. Debra L. McCarter
Jefferson City
 
Mr. Stephen McCrary
Talbott
 
Mr. George McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mrs. Judy McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mr. Charles A. McSpadden
Dandridge
 
Mr. Sam A. Miller
Greeneville
 
Mrs. Kathy T. Mullins
Johnson City
 
Mrs. Linda N. Ogle
Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. L. Harrell Pendleton
Morristown
 
Mr. Ronald L. Perkins
Morristown
 
Dr. Truett H. Pierce
Sneedville
 
Dr. Richard Polhemus
Sevierville
 
Mr. H. Scott Reams
Morristown
 
Dr. Stephen J. Rippetoe
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert T. Russell
Morristown
 
Mr. Ronnie Sartain
Greeneville
 
Mr. Donald P. Shell
Knoxville
 
Mr. Anderson L. Smith
Morristown
 
Mrs. Denise Terry
Morristown
 
Mr. F. Braxton Terry
Morristown
 
Mr. Glenn B. Thompson
Morristown
 
Mr. John B. Waters, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mr. Charles H. Whitfield, Jr.
Greeneville
 
Mrs. Rosemary Moody Wigington
Morristown
 
Ms. Ellen Wilhoit
Sevierville
 
Mr. William C. Williams
Dandridge
 
Mr. Noah H. Wilson, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. Heiskell H. Winstead, Sr.
Bulls Gap
 
Ms. Eleanor Yoakum
Tazewell
 
Mr. Roland Zitt
Morristown
 

Honorary Members

 
Dr. MaryLou Apple
Tullahoma
 
Mrs. Sydney S. Beard
Kingston
 
Mr. Jim Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. Sidney A. Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. A.B. Blanton, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mr. Thomas A. Brennan
Knoxville
 
Dr. Terry M. Brimer
Morristown
 
Mr. Dan Brooks
Rogersville
 
Mrs. Beverly T. Burns
Knoxville
 
Dr. Bradford S. Campbell
Morristown
 
Dr. Foster Chason
Newport
 
Ms. Tyler Clinch
Rogersville
 
Mr. Matthew A. R. Converse
Sevierville
 
Dr. Douglas D. Cross
Talbott
 
Mrs. Mary Ruth Cutshaw
Sevierville
 
Mr. James E. Damewood
Strawberry Plains
 
Dr. Steve L. Doka
Morristown
 
Dr. William Perry Doka
Morristown
 
Dr. Emogene W. Dotson
Knoxville
 
Mr. James H. Drew
Augusta, GA
 
Mr. Vic Duggins
Knoxville
 
Mr. Terry England
New Tazewell
 
Mrs. Nancy Eversole-Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry D. Fortner
Greeneville
 
Mr. Edward H. Gamble
Jacksonville, FL
 
Ms. Mary Green
Morristown
 
Mr. Randy Harville
Morristown
 
Mrs. Deborah B. Haun
Greeneville
 
Dr. Carroll M. Helm
Mount Holly, NC
 
Mr. Norman Helm
Morristown
 
Mr. Clifford H. “Bo” Henry
Maryville
 
Mr. Clay Hixson
Greeneville
 
Ms. Crystal Hunley
Newport
 
Mr. John R. Johnson
Montreat, NC
 
Mr. Randall E. Jolley
Morristown
 
Mr. Bill R. “Skeet” Jones
Morristown
 
Mrs. JoAnn Kell
Morristown
 
Mr. David Knowles
Morristown
 
Mrs. Doris Lawrimore
Morristown
 
Mr. L.W. Lawrimore
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert Todd Lilley
Morristown
 
Mr. Gordon Lintz
Morristown
 
Mr. Jerry E. Loar
Morristown
 
Dr. Bill Locke
Russellville
 
Mr. Jess Maggard
Morristown
 
Mr. Ralph P. Masengill, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. John F. McCrary, Jr.
Morristown
 
Mr. Frank McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mr. G. Patrick McGuffin
Morristown
 
Mr. C. R. Minor
Russellville
 
Mr. Scott M. Niswonger
Greeneville
 
Mr. Charles Earl Ogle, Jr.
Dandridge
 
Mr. Larry S. “Bud” Ogle
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Fred Overbay
Morristown
 
Mr. Brownlee Reagan
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Stephen M. Rownd
Greeneville
 
Mr. Ed B. Sams
Scotts Valley, CA
 
Mrs. Anne B. Sarris
Atlanta, GA
 
Mr. Ryan Schroeder
Greeneville
 
Mrs. Kaye Schwalb
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert B. Schwalb, II
Morristown
 
Mr. George Shirley
Rutledge
 
Mr. Greg D. Shockley
Knoxville
 
Mr. Paul N. Steinfeld
Atlanta, GA
 
Dr. Eddie M. Stone
Lynchburg
 
Mr. Jack W. Tucker
Knoxville
 
Mr. Kirk M. Tucker
Hertford, NC
 
Mrs. Lynn Tucker
Hertford, NC
 
Mr. David C. Verble
Sevierville
 
Chief Justice Gary R. Wade
Sevierville
 
Dr. David L. White
Knoxville
 
Mr. Joseph S. Wigington
Morristown
 
Mrs. Marge Wilson
Morristown
 
Dr. Ellis H. Winkler
Sneedville
 
Mrs. Nancy Winter
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Geoffrey A. Wolpert
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Derry Young
Whitesburg
 
Mr. Gregory Young
Morristown
 
Mr. William F. Young
Whitesburg
 
 

Sevier County Development Council

 
Mr. Jim Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. Sidney A. Blalock
Sevierville
 
Mr. A.B. Blanton, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mr. Glenn Cardwell
Sevierville
 

Mr. Matthew A. R. Converse

Sevierville
 
Mrs. Mary Ruth Cutshaw
Sevierville
 
Mr. Ted Esch
Seymour
 
Mr. Jerry Hays
Gatlinburg
 
Ms. Lee Anne Hickman
Knoxville
 
Mr. Charlie Johnson
Sevierville
 
Ms. Emily B. Kile
Sevierville
 
Mr. Ted Miller
Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. Allen Newton
Sevierville
 
Mr. Charles E. Ogle, Jr.
Dandridge
 
Mr. Larry S. “Bud” Ogle
Gatlinburg
 
Mrs. Linda Ogle
Pigeon Forge
 
Dr. Jack Parton
Sevierville
 
Mr. George Pelfrey
Sevierville
 
Dr. Richard Polhemus
Sevierville
 
Mr. Brownlee Reagan
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Charles R. “Bob” Rusk
Seymour
 
Mrs. Jana Thomasson
Sevierville
 
Mr. David C. Verble
Sevierville
 
Chief Justice Gary Wade
Sevierville
 
Mr. John B. Waters, Jr.
Sevierville
 
Mrs. Nancy Winter
Gatlinburg
 
Mr. Geoffrey A. Wolpert
Gatlinburg
 
EX OFFICIO
 
Mayor Bryan Atchley
Sevierville
 
Mayor Glenn Cardwell
Pittman Center
 
Mayor Mike Helton
Gatlinburg
 
Mrs. Cindy Cameron Ogle
City Manager, Gatlinburg
 
Mrs. Earlene Teaster
City Manager, Pigeon Forge
 
Mr. Russell G. Treadway
City Administrator, Sevierville
 
Hon. Larry Waters
Sevier County Mayor
 
Mayor David Wear
Pigeon Forge
 
 

 

Great Smoky Mountains Expo Center Board of Advisors

 
Mr. Bill Bales
Morristown
 
Mr. Flavius Barker
Columbia
 
Mr. Manny Bedwell
Morristown
 
Ms. Alethia Belcher
Jefferson City
 
Mrs. Lisa Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Robert H. Bible
Morristown
 
Mr. Roger Brooks
Morristown
 
Ms. Cynthia D. Conner
Knoxville
 
Mr. David Cunningham
Knoxville
 
Mr. J.W. Douthat
Mohawk
 
Mr. Kenneth Estes
Morristown
 
Mr. James Graham
Newport
 
Mr. William Graves
Corryton
 
Mr. Sam Grigsby, Sr.
Morristown
 
Dr. Anthony Hussey
Knoxville
 
Mr. Ernest Jessee
Maynardville
 
Mr. Cliff Keesee
Bluff City
 
Ms. Luann Kilday
Greeneville
 
Mr. James N. Leckie, Jr.
White Pine
 
Mr. Ed Lidvall
Alcoa
 
Dr. Larry Mangum
Morristown
 
Ms. Dene Massengill
Talbott
 
Mr. Silas Maxwell
Mosheim
 
Mr. Neil Miller
Rogersville
 
Mr. David Mitchell
Blaine
 
Mrs. Elliot Moore
Bristol
 
Mr. Alan Palmieri
Dandridge
 
Mr. Kevin Pipes
Sevierville
 
Mr. David Purkey
Morristown
 
Ms. Carol Rouse
Morristown
 
Mr. Sam Scarlett
New Market
 
Mr. Wayne Ward
Mountain City
 
Mr. Hugh Wells
Greeneville
 
Ms. Joyce Williams
Newport
 
Mr. Lafeyette Williams
Concord
 
Mr. Heiskell Winstead
Bulls Gap
 
Mr. Bill Young
Bulls Gap
 

Diversity Recruitment Advisory Board

 
Mrs. Belinda Blevins
Morristown
 
Mr. Andrew Bradley
Rogersville
 
Rev. Carl Bragg
Morristown
 
Mrs. Emma Edmonds
Greeneville
 
Ms. Darlene Ely
Morristown
 
Mrs. Margaret Forby
Greeneville
 
Rev. James H. Goins
Morristown
 
Mrs. Terri Hall
Morristown
 
Mrs. Linda Hampton-Parker
Newport
 
Rev. Clifton D. Jackson, Sr.
Morristown
 
Mrs. J.J. Jones
Greeneville
 
Ms. Natasha R. Knight-Nelson
Morristown
 
Rev. H. Roger Mills
Whitesburg
 
Elder Ventrus Norfolk
Morristown
 
Mrs. Clara Osborne
Morristown
 
Mr. Toby Pearson
Morristown
 
Ms. Beverly Phipps
Jefferson City
 
Ms. Patrice Puglise
Morristown
 
Mr. Mozianio Reliford
Strawberry Plains
 
Mr. Clarence Thompson
Morristown
 

Regional Fire Protection Advisory Board

 
Chief Mack Bailey
Oak Ridge
 
Chief Robert Barnes
Bristol
 
Assistant Chief Todd Derrick
Oak Ridge
 
Chief Craig Dye
Kingsport
 
Chief Mark Finucane
Johnson City
 
Chief Craig Ford
Jonesborough
 
Chief Mark Foulkes
Greeneville
 
Chief David Hodges
Maryville
 
Chief William Honeycutt
Morristown
 
Mr. Tony Proffitt
Sevierville
 
Chief Randy Reagan
Newport
 
Mr. Andy Riley
Sevierville
 
Chief Robert Lee Turner, Jr.
Jefferson City
 
Chief Tony Watson
Pigeon Forge
 
 

Regional Criminal Justice Advisory Board

 
Sheriff Wayne Anderson
Blountville
 
The Honorable Dan Armstrong
Greeneville
 
Chief Jack Baldwin
Pigeon Forge
 
Chief Randall Brackins
Gatlinburg
 
Chief Terry Cannon
Greeneville
 
Chief William Clark
Jefferson City
 
Director of Safety, Jack Cotrel
ETSU, Johnson City
 
Chief Chad Cotter
White Pine
 
Attorney General Jimmy Dunn
Sevierville
 
Sheriff Armando Fontes
Newport
 
Sheriff Pat D. Hankins
Greeneville
 
Sheriff Kent Harris
Erwin
 
Sheriff Esco Jarnigan
Morristown
 
Chief Mark Johnson
Church Hill
 
Sheriff Ronnie Lawson
Rogersville
 
Sheriff Dexter Lunceford
Elizabethton
 
Sheriff G.W. McCoig
Dandridge
 
Chief Don Myers
Sevierville
 
Chief Douglas Nelson
Rogersville
 
Chief Gale Osborne
Kingsport
 
Chief Roger Overholt
Morristown
 
Chief Jerry Proffitt
Mountain City
 
Sheriff William Reece
Mountain City
 
Sheriff Ralph D. Seal
Sneedville
 
Sheriff Ron Seals
Sevierville
 
Chief Maurice Shults
Newport
 
Chief Mark Sirois
Johnson City
 
Chief Regan Tilson
Erwin
 
Chief Blaine Wade
Bristol
 
Chief Carson Williams
Dandridge
 
Chief Greg Workman
Elizabethton
 
The Walters State Division of Public Safety also receives advice and counsel from the Upper East Tennessee Law Enforcement Executives Council for the division’s law enforcement academy. Specifically, the Upper East Tennessee Law Enforcement Executives Council advises the division chair with reference to the Basic Police Recruit School and the Specialized Law Enforcement Education program in conjunction with certification requirements of the Tennessee Peace Officer Standards and Training Commission.


 

       

Program Advisory Committees

     

Agriculture Resource Management

     
       
Mr. Ursell Atkins      
Morristown      
       
Mr. William W. Bales      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Mannie Bedwell      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Lisa Bible      
Morristown      
       
Mrs. Doris Graves      
Morristown      
       
Dr. Larry Mangum      
Morristown      
       
Dr. Dan McLemore      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Paul McQuade      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Ronnie Sartain      
Greeneville      
       
Mr. Jim Satterfield      
Jefferson City      
       
Mr. Lafayette Williams      
Concord      
       

Computer & Information Science

     
       
Mr. James Atkins      
Rutledge      
       
Mr. Rickie Clark      
Greeneville      
       
Dr. Terry Countermine      
Johnson City      
       
Mr. Randy Dudley      
Midway      
       
Mr. Rusty Easter      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Chip Hughes      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Chris Lewis      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Eric McDaniel      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Eddie McCandless      
Sevierville      
       
Mr. Rob Neill      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Kris Sigler      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Chuck Terry      
Morristown      
       

Culinary Arts

     
       

Rel Maples Institute for Culinary Arts

     
       
Mr. David Colburn, CEC      
Sevierville      
       
Mr. Leon Downey      
Pigeon Forge      
       
Ms. Lisa French      
Jefferson City      
       
Chef Richard Frost      
Maryville      
       
Mr. David J. Haaf      
       
Mr. William T. Hale      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Adam Harrell      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Cheryl Hatfield      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Deron Little      
Concord      
       
Mr. David Pickney      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Mary Ellen Smith      
Walland      
       
Mr. Simon Smith      
Walland      
       
Mr. David Verble      
Sevierville      
       
Mr. Aaron Ward      
Sevierville      
       
Chef Eli Whitney      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Geoffrey Wolpert      
Gatlinburg      
       
Student Representatives      
       
Current Students      
Mr. Mike Blair      
Dandridge      
       
Ms. Kathryn Seibert      
Greeneville      
       
Graduates      
Mr. Kevin Fields      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Debra Lail      
Kingsport      
       

Early Childhood Education

     
Mr. Curt Amos      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Patty Bowlin      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Ellen Cantwell-Chandler      
Morristown      
       
Ms. April Coffman      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Jamie Cyphers      
Kingsport      
       
Ms. Traci Davis      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Kathy Greer      
Johnson City      
       
Ms. Kim Hale      
Johnson City      
       
Ms. Kay Hale      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Timothy Holder      
Morristown      
       
Dr. John LaPrise      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Heather Logan      
Johnson City      
       
DrMs. Lisa Mandracchia      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Terri McAvoy      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Darrel McGhee      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Jessica McWilliams      
Johnson City      
       
Ms. Kathy Meredith      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Sara Mietzner      
Johnson City      
       
Dr. Tony Miksa      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Courtnie Mizer      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Renee Murphy      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Leslie Murrell-Lakins      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Jamie Posey      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Tonya Purkey      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Terri Rickard      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Susan Rines      
Kingsport      
       
Ms. Joi Sargent      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Gladys Seals      
Tazewell      
       
Mr. Tom Sewell      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Kate Spratt      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Karen Stooksbury      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Debbie Thomas      
Tazewell      
       
Ms. Joanne Wells      
New Tazewell      
       
Ms. LeAnne Wilburn      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Teresa Fuson      
New Tazewell      
       
Ms. Audrey Shoemaker      
Morristown      

Emergency Medical Services/Paramedic

     
       
       
       
Mr. George Bercaw      
Chattanooga      
       
Ms. Angie Bowen      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Rick Chapman      
Rogersville      
       
Mr. John Dabbs      
Johnson City      
       
Mark Davenport, M.D.      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Brad Gerfin      
Johnson City      
       
Mr. Larry Gibson      
New Tazewell      
       
Mr. Steve Hamby      
Knoxville      
       
Mark Harrell, M.D.      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Jason Hefner      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Danny Houseright      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Wendy Houseright      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Steve Huskey      
Sevierville      
       
Mr. Mike Jones      
Rogersville      
       
Mr. Chris Knutsen      
Pigeon Forge      
       
Jackie Livesay, M.D.      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Greg Miller      
Gatlinburg      
       
Mr. Jason Painter      
Johnson City      
       
Mr. Brad Phillips      
Dandridge      
       
Ms. Peggy Ray      
Rogersville      
       
Mr. Andrew Reed      
Maynardville      
       
Mr. Jonathan Reeves      
Rogersville      
       
Mr. Drew Slemp      
Talbott      
       
Mr. Jared Smith      
Newport      
       
Mr. Kenny Trent      
Tazewell      
       
Ms. Cindy Turnmire      
Rogersville      
       
Mr. Rick Valentine      
Sevierville      
       
Mr. Dan Wheely      
Johnson City      
       

Greenhouse Management

     
       
Mr. Ed Kinsey      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Paul Martin      
Rogersville      
       
Mr. Jack Ritter      
Bean Station      
       
Mr. Victor Trobaugh      
Morristown      
       

Health Information Management

     
       
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Dianne Bobrowski, RHIT      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS      
Johnson City      
       
Ms. Angie Kring, RHIT      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Marty Rucker      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Jane Shrader, RHIA      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Karen White, RHIT      
Louisville      
       
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA      
Morristown      
       

Engineering Technology

     
       
Ms. Sherry Beeler      
Rutledge      
       
Mr. Jim Belcher      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Tom Butler      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Stanley Case      
Rogersville      
       
Mr. Mike Corbin      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Denise Denton      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Jerry Dillard      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Jerry Dobrianski      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Fred Dotson      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Gary Fryman      
Jefferson City      
       
Mr. Shawn Holt      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Michael Howard      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Keith Johnson      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Robert Keener      
Kodak      
       
Mr. Guy Maddox      
Surgoinsville      
       
Mr. Ralph Mantooth      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Darrell Ogle      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Fritz Ruffi      
Rutledge      
       
Mr. Dave Samsel      
Morristown      
       
Dr. Paul Sims      
Johnson City      
       
Mr. Rick Stayton      
Surgoinsville      
       
Mr. Will Thompkins      
Rogersville      
       
Mr. Pat Turner      
Morristown      
       

Management Technology

     
       
Mr. Robert Bebber      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Max Biery      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Rebecca Harmon      
Powell      
       
Mr. Gary Johnson      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Daryle Keck      
Jefferson City      
       
Dr. Gary McKenna      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Linda Marshall      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Tom Rush      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Janice B. Smith      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Jim Sturdevan      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Eric Winter      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Kirk Wyss      
Morristown      
       

Medical Coding

     
       
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS      
Johnson City      
       
Ms. Ginger Hamilton, RHIA      
Tazewell      
       
Ms. Angie Kring, RHIT      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Marty Rucker      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Karen White, RHIT      
Louisville      
       
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA      
Morristown      
       

Medical Insurance Specialist

     
       
Ms. Elizabeth Ankrom, RHIT      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Donna Coomes, MBA, RHIA, CHPS, CPHQ, CCS      
Johnson City      
       
Angie Kring, RHIT      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Stacie Metcalf, RHIT      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Andrea Neas, RHIT      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Marty Rucker      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Karen White, RHIT      
Louisville      
       
Ms. Gail Winkler, RHIA      
Morristown      
       

Nursing

     
       
Ms. Tammy Francis      
Newport      
       
Mr. Jerry Haynes      
Dandridge      
       
Dr. Patty Ketterman      
Tazewell      
       
Ms. Lisa Smithgall      
Kingsport      
       
Ms. Melanie Stanton      
Elizabethton      
       
Mr. Chris Tolliver      
Knoxville      
       

Paralegal Studies

     
       
Ms. Therese Allen      
Corryton      
       
Ms. Melissa Ball      
Newport      
       
Judge Beth Boniface      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Wade Boswell      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Elizabeth Kay Collier-Pittman      
Pigeon Forge      
       
Dr. Brenda Dean      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Suzy DeLozier      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. April L. Denard      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Gwendolyn Drinnon      
Morristown      
       
Judge Thomas Frierson, II      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Joy E. Galyon      
Johnson City      
       
Ms. Linda Hampton-Parker      
Newport      
       
Ms. Amanda Holden      
Johnson City      
       
Cameron Hyder      
Elizabethton      
       
Mr. Charlie Johnson      
Sevierville      
       
Ms. Suzanne King      
Sevierville      
       
Ms. Karen Marcum      
Sevierville      
       
Judge Fred L. Myers, Jr.      
Newport      
       
Ms. Linda Parham      
Greeneville      
       
Judge Marcia Phillips Parsons      
Greeneville      
       
Mr. Stephen Parsons      
Greeneville      
       
Mr. H. Scott Reams      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Denise Terry      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Jana Terry      
Mohawk      
       
Ms. Alisha Redmond      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Maggie Thacker      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Desiree Wilson      
Stawberry Plains      
       
Dr. Robert Wood, III      
Johnson City      
       

Pharmacy Technology Program

     
       
Ms. Casey Bolden      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Kimberly Brown      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Randall DeBord      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Ashley Hurley      
Mooresburg      
       
Mr. Robert Hurt      
New Market      
       
Ms. Jennifer Keaton      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Mary Moore      
Dandridge      
       
Mr. Josh Nida      
White Pine      
       
Mr. Stephen Widmann      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Amanda Roberts      
Morristown      
       

Physical Therapist Assistant

 
     
       
Ms. Felicia Alexander, PTA      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Dan Almond, DPT, AT      
Kingsport      
       
Mr. Mike Andrews, PTA      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Brandon Brewer, PTA      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Donnie Carter, PTA      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Ashley Cochran      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Wesley DeBord, PTA      
Kingsport      
       
Mr. Shane DeVoti, PT      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Beth Dunnivant, PTA      
Kingsport      
       
Ms. Christine Elyze-Vital, PT      
Greeneville      
       
Mr. Thomas Fields, PTA      
Talbott      
       
Ms. Trish Foshee      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Meg Foster, PT      
Kingsport      
       
Ms. Heather Glenn, PTA      
Newport      
       
Mr. Whit Greer, PT, MHS      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Delena Hammer, PTA      
Sevierville      
       
Ms. Misty Heck, PTA      
Russellville      
       
Ms. Sandy Henderson, PT      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Becky Hite, PTA      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Kyla Hounshell, PT      
Blountville      
       
Ms. Suzanne Lawrence, CCC-SLP      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Ellen Rochelle, PTA      
Johnson City      
       
Ms. Margaret Rowe, PT      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Tammy Seymour, PTA      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Dwayne Smith, PTA      
Kingsport      
       
Ms. Geri Ann Sokel, PT      
Johnson City      
       
Ms. Misty Stanifer      
Sneedville      
       
Ms. Karen Stokes, PT      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Joy Wessel      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Steven Wheat, PTA      
Jonesborough      
       
Ms. Gretchen Zablocki, PTA      
Talbott      
       

Production Horticulture

     
       
Mr. Thomas Gardner      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Randall Hodge      
Dandridge      
       
Mr. Chris Lloyd      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Jeff Taylor      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Pat Toth      
Knoxville
     
       

Respiratory Care

     
       
Ms. Stacey Blanken, CRT      
Morristown      
       
Ms. Vicki Carver, RRT      
Knoxville      
         
Ms. Alicia D’Andrea, RRT      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Mark Davidson, RRT      
Sevierville      
       
Ms. Sharon Foust, RRT      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Courtney Holt, RRT      
Greeneville      
       
Mr. Timothy Henion, RRT      
Knoxville      
       
Ms. Tiffany Kinsler, RRT      
Jefferson City      
       
Ms. Brenda Knight, RRT      
Morristown      
       
Dr. Ernesto Mejia, M.D.      
Morristown      
       
Mr. Jeff Miller. RRT      
Greeneville      
       
Ms. Jennifer Pinnel, RRT      
Johnson City      
       
Ms. Janet Price, RRT      
Newport      
       
Mr. Tom Hale, RRT      
Johnson City      
       
Ms. Sheila Ware, RRT      
Knoxville      
       
Mr. Jason Crawford, RRT      
Kingsport      
       
Mr. Bob Yost, RRT      
Knoxville