May 22, 2024  
2023-2024 Catalog and Student Handbook 
    
2023-2024 Catalog and Student Handbook [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Tennessee Board of Regents/WSCC Staff by Division, Department


 

 The State University and Community College System of Tennessee
1 Bridgestone Park
Nashville, Tennessee 37214

The College System of Tennessee, governed by the Tennessee Board of Regents (TBR), is Tennessee’s largest higher education system, governing 40 post-secondary educational institutions with over 200 teaching locations. The TBR system includes 13 community colleges, 27 colleges of applied technology, and TN eCampus, providing programs to students across the state, country, and world.

The Honorable Bill Lee, Chairman (ex officio)

Governor of the State of Tennessee

MaryLou Apple Tullahoma
Miles A. Burdine Kingsport
Greg Duckett Memphis
Mark George Memphis
Mark Gill Nashville
Yolanda S. Greene Murfreesboro
Joey Hatch Nashville
Charles Hatcher Nashville
      Ex officio, Commissioner of Agriculture  
Emily House Nashville
      Ex officio, Executive Director, Tennessee Higher Education Commission  
Nisha Powers Memphis
Wanda Reid, Faculty Crossville
Emily J. Reynolds Nashville
Penny Schwinn Nashville
     Ex officio, Commissioner of Education  
Ramona Shelton, Faculty McMinnville
Clifford Thompson, Student Hohenwald
Danni B. Varlan Knoxville
Weston Wamp Chattanooga
Thomas A. H. White Chattanooga
   

Staff

 
Flora W. Tydings Chancellor
Norman Batson Chief Audit  Executive
Jothany Blackwood Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Russ Deaton Executive Vice Chancellor for Policy and Strategy
Danny Gibbs Vice Chancllor of Business and Finance
Mary Hammonds Executive Assistant to the Chancellor
Brian Lapps General Counsel
Heidi Leming Vice Chancellor for Student Success
Richard Locker Communications Director
Kim McCormick Vice Chancellor for External Affairs
Mariah Perry Board Secretary
Carol Puryear Vice Chancellor for Economic and Community Development
Wendy Thompson Vice Chancellor for Organizational Effectiveness 
Steve Vieira Chief Information Officer

WSCC Administration

   

Office of The President

 
Tony Miksa President
M. Leann Long Executive Director
   

Academic Affairs

 
Brock L. Fisher Vice President for Academic Affairs
Ashley B. Harris Executive Secretary of Academic Affairs
Candace D. Justice Director of IDEAS and Associate Professor of English
A. Lora Duvall Assistant Director of IDEAS
Seth J. Kerney Coordinator of IDEAS and Accessibility
Tammy N. Wells Information Processing/Adjunct Payroll Specialist
Nickole C. Atkins Secretary 3  
   
Academic Enrichment  
Leslie M. Sutton Coordinator of Learning Support and Professional Advisor
   

Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences

Whitney L. Jarnagin  Dean of Behavioral & Social Science, Professor of Psychology
Christopher W. Baker Professor of Sociology and Director of QEP
Lori C. Campbell Professor of Education
Paul E. Coker Assistant Professor of History (U.S./American)
Jason O. Dixon Associate Professor of Sociology
Angela S. Elkins Assistant Professor of Sociology
Misty Hayes Instructor of Education
Cary E. Jenkins Professor of Health and Physical Education and Department Head of Education
Jacquelyn M. Larson Instructor of Psychology
Paul A. Lubotina Associate Professor of History
Terry G. Rawlinson Professor of Psychology and Department Head of Psychology, Sociology, and Social Work
Larry J. Smith Professor of History
F. Suzanne Bowers Stephens Assistant Dean of Behavioral and Social Sciences, Department Head, History, Geography, and Political Science and Associate Professor of History
Karen A. Stooksbury Coordinator and Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education
Susanna T. Webb Assistant Professor of History
Matthew R. Westwood Assistant Professor of Psychology
Joseph Keith Spiker                                                                             Instructor of History and Behavioral and Social Science
Dennis J Deeb, II. Assistant Professor of History and Behavioral and Social Science
Jessica M. McClure Instructor of Education
Philip A. Kledzik Assistant Professor of History

Division of Business and Technical Education

 
Dr. Tera Howerton Dean of Business and Technical Education and Professor of Agriculture - Production Horticulture 
Kathy McFarling Executive Aide
Jane S. Overman Culinary Operations Manager
Debra L. Peachey Executive Aide, Culinary Arts
Joseph P. Fall Department Head, Hospitality Business and Associate Professor of Hospitality Management
Joseph E. Cairns Associate Professor  and Department Head of Culinary Arts
Carrie E. Davis Associate Professor of Accounting / Assistant Dean of Business and Technical Education
Farnood Farmand Associate Professor of Economics
Jeri L. Haun Instructor of Culinary Arts
Amy H. Ross  Professor and Department Head, Management
Olivia A. Baxley Instructor of Management
Ryan G. McMillan Department Head/ Instructor of Paralegal Studies
Craig Peachey Culinary Arts Lab Technician
Bobby A. Dixon Depaertment Head, Engineering Technology and Professor of Engineering Technology
Andrew E. Aarons Associate Professor of Electrical/Electronics Technology
Lois R. Blais Associate Professor  and Department Head of Computer and Information Science
Mark R. Buckner Instructor of Computer and Information Science
Matthew C. McClellan Assistant Professor and Department Head of Agriculture
Misty N. Peters Assistant Professor of Agriculture
Paul A Todaro Associate Professor of Computer and Information Science
Evren Atiker Hus Instructor of Economics
Bronson R. Shelton Instructor of Industrial Technology
Krystal J. Piper Assistant Professor of Computer Science
Glenn E. McGuire Assistant Professor of Accounting
Don K. Goolsby Instructor of Engineering Technology

High School Programs

 
Matthew P. Hunter Dean
Amy H. Kenner Director of K12 Partnerships & Teaching Centers
Alisha J. Cox Coordinator of High School Programs
 

Claiborne County Campus

Kimberly D. Bolton Dean of Claiborne County Campus  and Interim Dean of Workforce Training
Marlin R. Curnutt Director of Student Success
Jammie L. Mullins Campus Coordinator
Aaron M. Young Information Processing Specialist
Donna J. Goins Custodian
M. Shane Goosie Assistant Professor of Speech
Samuel R. O’Dell, Jr. Instructor of Biology
Olena V. Owen Associate Professor of Math/Physics
Taylor A. Greene Instructor of English

Division of Health Programs

Amy K. Taylor Health Programs Advisor
Barbara A. Chandler Executive Aide
Trisha L. Gossett Executive Aide
Christina M. Owens Executive Aide
Kimberly M. Brown Director and Associate Professor of Pharmacy Technician Program
Cheryl L. McCall Director and Professor of Nursing
A. Gail Winkler Director and Associate Professor of Health Information Technology Program
Stephanie E. Austin Director and Assistant Professor of Surgical Technology Program
Courtney L. Boren Director and Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapist Assistant Program
Staci M. Boruff Assistant Dean of Health Programs and Professor of Nursing
Donna M. Cox Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy Assistant Program
Kelly A. Craft Associate Professor of Nursing
Beth A. Cruz Associate Professor of Nursing
Eva J. Davis Instructor of Health Information Management
Holly D. Woods Instructor of Nursing
Jennifer C. Lawson Fieldwork Coordinator of the Occupational Therapy Assistant Program and Instructor
John D. Pruett Instructor of Occupational Therapy Assistant Program
Kimberley L. Long Associate Professor of Nursing
Donna V. McGaha Associate Professor of Nursing
Marisa C. Miller Director and Associate Professor of Physical Therapy Assistant Program
Tye Morgan Ponder Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy Assistant Program
Lorelei S. Moore Professor of Nursing
Jane C. Parish Professor of Nursing
Melissa A. Parrott Associate Professor of Nursing
Wesley H. Pierce Associate Professor of Nursing
Deborah L. Schwartz Associate Professor of Nursing
Sara J. Smith Director and Associate Professor of Respiratory Care Program
Jeremy R. Strader Assistant Professor of Nursing
Jennifer Rae Thompson Instructor of Respiratory Care Program
Rebecca L. Turner Assistant Professor of Nursing
Elizabeth Anne Wildt Assistant Professor of Nursing
Sheila A. Williams Interim Dean of Health Programs / Associate Professor of Nursing
Olivia D. Livesay Instructor of Respiratory Care
Dawn L. Woody Executive Aide
M. Alice Lawson Assistant Professor of Nursing
Shelia D. Walker Instructor of Nursing

Division of Humanities

Robert E. Pratt, II Dean of Humanities and Assistant Professor of Communication
Debbie L. Wilson Executive Aide
Chippy A. McLain Associate Professor
Jennifer L. Mayes Instructor of English
Steven V. Alcorn Associate Professor of English
Abbey M. Anderson Associate Professor of English
Matthew G. Baddorf Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Devan L. Burton Assistant Professor of English
Amy L. Evans Department Head, Art and Associate Professor of Art
M. Shane Goosie Assistant Professor of Communications
S. Kay Heck Associate Professor of English
Kenneth W. Hill Assistant Professor of English
Elissa H. Keck Hodge Assistant Professor of Music
Z. Clay Oglesby Instructor of Music
Samantha P. Isasi Associate Professor of English
Sherri M. Jacobs Associate Professor of English
Candace D. Justice Associate Professor of English
Matthew R. T. Lawson Associate Professor of Communications
Paul D. Ludwig Associate Professor of English
Lori N. Owen Associate Professor of English
Jay F. McMahan Associate Professor of English
Michelle K. Mitrik Coordinator of English as a Second Language and Associate Professor of Foreign Language
Christopher G. Morelock Department Head, English and Associate Professor of English
Marci S. Nimick Associate Professor of  Communications
Craig B. Owens Coordinator of Reading and Writing and Associate Professor of English
R. Taylor Richard Associate Professor of Communications
Gracie N. Rossie Assistant Professor of English
Teresa W. Smith Assistant Professor of English
Kelsey A. Solomon Assistant Professor of English
Erika D. Stevens Associate Professor of Spanish and Lead Faculty for Foriegn Language
Carla L. Todaro Associate Professor of English
P. Roger Turner Associate Professor of Art
Jessie M. VanderLaan-Delaney Assistant Dean of Humanities /Associate Professor of Art
Bambi J. Pelham Instructor of Communications
Laura K. Osteen Instructor of Art & Digital Media
Lori N. Owen Associate Professor of English
Taylor A. Greene Instructor of English
Gayle L. Nelsen Executive Aide
Laura R. Weathersby Instructor of Music
Kayla C. Huber Instructor of Communication

Division of Mathematics

J. Christopher Knight Dean, Coordinator of Developmental Mathematics and Associate Professor of Mathematics
Tammy L. Holt Executive Aide
L. Beth Dixon Learning Laboratory Technician
David W. Atkins Assistsant Dean of Mathematics / Associate Professor of Mathematics / Director of Mathematics Learning Support
Victoria A. Borlaug Associate Professor of Mathematics
Troy A. Bowman Associate Professor of Mathematics
James D. Chandler Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Julianna Gregory Coordinator of Mathematics - Sevier County Campus and Professor of Mathematics
Erin J. McCroskey Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Miriam Nelson Associate Professor of Mathematics
Russell L. Noe Associate Professor of Mathematics
Olena V. Owen Associate Professor of Math/Physics
Crystal R. Rice Professor of Mathematics
Jill K. Romines Associate Professor of Mathematics
Benjamin D. Brabson Instructor of Mathematics
Robert D. Davis Instructor of Mathematics

Division of Natural Sciences

Matthew D. Smith Dean and Associate Professor of Chemisty
Sherry D. Woody Executive Aide
Mary F. Cox Executive Aide
Stanley M. Strickland, Jr. Learning Center Specialist/Executive Aide
Jillian L. Gorrell Learning Center Specialist
Sean M. Cordry Professor of Physics and Chemistry
Eugene L. de Silva Professor of Physics
Lisa A. Eccles Professor of Biology
Ashley D. Frazier Associate Professor of Biology
Elesha D. Goodfriend Associate Professor of Biology
Abigail M. Goosie Associate Professor of Biology
Dana C. Grice Area Coordinator of Natural Science at the Sevier County Campus and Professor of Biology
Mary R. Griffin Assistant Professor of Biology
Lura L. Johnson Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Dennis R. Jones Assistant Professor of Biology
Kamal A. Malik Associate Professor of Biology
Kelly A. Moore-Roberts Associate Professor of Biology
Samuel R. O’Dell, Jr. Instructor of Biology
Olena V. Owen Associate Professor of Math/Physics
Jaime L. Parman-Ryans  Professor of Biology
Kristin A. Rich Associate Professor of Biology and Assistant Dean of Natural Science
William G. Sproat, Jr. Professor of Biology
Katherine D. Stone Assistant Professor of Geology and Physics
Lynnette L. Wick Associate Professor of Biology
Jerry M. Wilhoit Professor of Biology
Evan J. McHugh Instructor of Chemistry

Division of Public Safety

A. Chad Bryant Dean of Public Safety and Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice
Travis L. Stansell Regional Law Enforcement Academy Instructor/Director
Hayley A. Ratcliff Executive Aide
Adam W. Stanley Regional Law Enforcement Acadamy Instructor/Coordinator of Emergency Preparedness
Nathan W. Antrican Associate Professor/ Department Head of Criminal Justice and Coordinator for Defensive and Tactical Driving/ Director of Campus Police
Thomas E. Barry Clinical Program Coordinator

Jonathan R. Reeves

Instructor of Emergency Medical Services and Director of Fire Science and Paramedic Programs
Holly M. Turner Public Safety Operations & Student Success Specialist
Myles H.Cook Regional Law Enforcement Academy Instructor
Cynthia R. Turnmire Assistant Professor and Director of AEMT Program

Niswonger Campus

Mark E. Wills Dean of Niswonger Campus
Ray A. White Counselor
Deidre’ R. Kyle Director of Student Success and Recruitment
Mary E. Brannock Coordinator of Student Tutoring
Anita P. Ricker Assistant Dean of Workforce Training - Greene County - Business and Industry
Kellie M. Hendrix Workforce Training Specialist
V. Susie Harrison Coordinator of Information Processing and Greeneville Campus Operations
David L. Voiles Lead Technician
Jonathan C. Smelcer Police Officer 2
Michael T. Jones Police Offider 1
Edwina E. Anderson Secretary 2
Dawn L. Woodley Executive Aide- Health Programs
Melissa R. Casteel Custodian
Annie L. Gass Custodian
Tracie M. Jones Custodian
Michael G. Heck Maintenance Mechanic
Steven V. Alcorn Associate Professor of English
Courtney L. Boren Director and Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapist Assistant Program
Mary R. Griffin Instructor of Biology
Jennifer C. Lawson Fieldwork Coordinator of the Occupational Therapist Assistant Program and Assistant Professor
Lori N. McCallister Associate Professor of English
Marci S. Nimick Associate Professor of Speech
Craig B. Owens Coordinator of Reading and Writing and Associate Professor of English
Jaime L. Parman-Ryans Associate Professor of Biology
Larry J. Smith Professor of History
Sara J. Smith Director and Associate Professor of Respiratory Care Program
Paul A. Todaro Associate Professor of Computer and Information Science
Jerry M. Wilhoit Professor of Biology
   

Library

Jamie A. Posey Dean of Library Services
Crystal D. Johnson Reference/Emerging Technologies Librarian
Julie M. Lewis Reference/Emerging Technologies Librarian
Audrey R. Shoemaker Reference/Emerging Technologies Librarian
Sabrina R. Moreland Distance/Emerging Technologies Librarian
Casey K. Fielden Library Assistant Senior
Chasity D. Brogan Library Assistant 3
   

Sevier County Campus

Jama Spicer Sutton Dean and Professor of Computer and Information Science
Christopher M. Lee Director of Sevier County Campus
Patricia J. Harmon Secretary 3
April D. Fisher Secretary 3
Jason E. Newcomb Counselor
Jane S. Overman Culinary Operations Manager
Debra L. Peachey Executive Aide - Culinary Arts
Linda W. Nelms Coordinator, Community Education Sevier County & Health Programs
Jennifer S. Baker Learning Lab Technician
Jillian L. Gorrell Learning Center Specialist
Jason E. Siburt Multimedia & Simulator Coordinator
D. Dru Dennis Police Officer 2
John T. Holmes Police Officer 1
Elizabeth A. McCarter Culinary Arts Lab Technician
Craig Peachey Supervisor of Custodial Services and Sustainability
Connie M. Phillips Custodian
Jimmy Wade Lane Custodian
Stephanie E. Austin Director and Instructor of Surgical Technology Program
Victoria l. Findlay Assistant Professor of Surgical Technology Program
Mark R. Buckner Instructor of Computer and Information Science
Devan L. Burton Assistant Professor of English
Joseph E. Cairns Associate Professor of Culinary Arts
James D. Chandler Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Paul E. Coker Assistant Professor of History (U.S./American)
Joseph P. Fall Department Head, Hospitality Business and Associate Professor of Hospitality Management
Julianna Gregory Coordinator of Mathematics - Sevier County Campus and Associate Professor of Mathematics
Dana C. Grice Area Coordinator of Natural Science at the Sevier County Campus and Professor of Biology
Jeri L. Haun Instructor of Culinary Arts
S. Kay Heck Associate Professor of English
Samantha P. Isasi Associate Professor of English
Paul D. Ludwig Associate Professor of English
Kamal A. Malik Associate Professor of Biology
Erin J. McCroskey Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Donna V. McGaha Associate Professor of Nursing
Jay F. McMahan Associate Professor of English
Miriam Nelson Associate Professor of Mathematics
Russell L. Noe AssociateProfessor of Mathematics
Terry G. Rawlinson Professor of Psychology
R. Taylor Richard Associate Professor of Speech
Jill K. Romines Associate Professor of Mathematics
Gracie N. Rossie Assistant Professor of English
William G. Sproat, Jr. Professor of Biology
Erika D. Stevens Associate Professor of Spanish
Kent W. Biggs Grounds Maintenance Worker
Troy A. Wear Computer Technician
Laura R. Weathersby Instructor of Music

Business and Finance

Mark A. Hurst Vice President
Heather L. Carrier Assistant Vice President
Tina Allison Executive Secretary
J. Lynn Hamer Assistant Director of Facilities Scheduling and Auxiliary Services
Megan R. Hays Postal Clerk

Accounting Services

Vanessa R. Overton Director of Financial Services
Hannah S. Mills Senior Accountant
Connie D. Lichlyter Financial Analyst 1
Lorie J. McCamey Account Clerk 2 - Lead Accounts Payable Clerk
Rosa Payne Account Clerk 2
Felicia McCarroll Account Clerk 2

Cashier’s Office

 
Machela Worthington Director of Student Accounts and Revenue
Jamie A. McDonald Accountant 1
Connie S. Miller Lead Cashier
Amanda M Cody Student Account Specialist 1

Payroll

 
Kimberley K. Setser Coordinator of Payroll Services
Angie E. Hensley Account Clerk 2
   

Campus Police

Nathan W. Antrican Director of Campus Police
Michael Hansel Interim Chief of Police
Terry D. Shockley Secretary 3
D. Dru Dennis Police Officer 2
John T. Holmes Police Officer 1
Jonathan C. Smelcer Police Officer 2
Matthew C. Stapleton Police Officer 1
Jeffrey T. Tyler Police Officer 1
Donnie R. Davis Police Officer 1
Melissa A. Bullington Police Officer 1
Michael T. Jones Police Offider 1

Great Smoky Mountains Expo Center

Michael J. Hasty Executive Director
Jackie O. Stewart Maintenance Worker
Victoria A. Hughes Event Coordinator
Daniel S. Walker Maintenance Worker

Human Resources

B. Jarvis Jennings Executive Director
Brandy M. Pait Coordinator of Employee Relations and Wellness Initiatives
Krystal B. Johnston Senior Human Resources Specialist/ Agency Benefits Coordinator
Veronica C. Fage Human Resources Specialist

Facilities Management

LeSue F. Surface Coordinator of Logistics and Facilities Operations
Shannon V. Cross Clerk Typist/Receptionist
Michael G. Heck Maintenance Mechanic
Larry D. Maness Maintenance Supervisor
Casey R. Smith Drafting/Grounds/Maintenance Worker
W. Gary Templin Maintenance Worker
David D. King Manager of Energy & Building Maintenance
Jeffrey S. Smith HVAC Maintenance Mechanic
Eddie J. Nichols Maintenance Mechanic - Air Conditioning/Heating
Jonathan M. Sweeten Electrician
Lee E. Horner Motor Pool & General Maintenance Mechanic Supervisor
Kent W. Biggs Grounds Maintenance Worker
Jared K. Smith Bus Driver/Courier/Public Address Announcer
Terry H. Watterson Landscape/Grounds Supervisor
David W. Stepp Grounds Worker 1
M. Renita Askew Custodian
Melissa R. Casteel Custodian
Deborah M. Daniel Custodian
R. Robin Dilbert Custodian
Johnny K. Fountain Custodian
Sarah Ann Fox Custodian
Annie L. Gass Custodian
Donna J. Goins Custodian
Pamela S. Heck Custodian
Cynthia K. Hodge Custodian
Tracie M. Jones Custodian
Jimmy R. Lamb Custodian
Elizabeth A. McCarter Custodian
W. June Patterson Custodian
Connie M. Phillips Custodian
Jerry A. Smith Custodian
Carolyn S. Wilson Custodian
Herbert F. Stevens, Jr. Custodian Sevier Co Campus
Jimmy Wade Lane Custodian
Neal R. Evans Custodian
Heather L. Myers Shipping and Receiving Specialist
Jeffrey Barrow Custodian
James W. McDaniel Custodian

Printing Services

Crystal B. Bowlin Printing Services Specialist
   

Purchasing

C. Renee Jarnigan Assistant Director of Fixed Assets and Purchasing
April D. Ball Purchasing Clerk
Megan R. Hays Postal Clerk

Information and Educational Technologies

J. Stephen Annis Executive Director and Chief Information Officer
Patricia D. Ottinger Executive Aide
   

Communications and User Services

William R. Morefield, Jr. Director of Internet and Online Systems
Simen J. Piper Assistant Director of Network Services and Information Security
Malora V. Quesinberry Director of Educational and User Technologies
James R. Lamb Director of Infrastructure Systems 
John D. Carey Help Desk Technician
Jason D. Taylor Network Systems Analyst and Security Analyst
Chris J. Jordan Network and Telecomm Systems Coordinator
Thorin A. Smith Server Systems Technician
Greg J. Swinson Manager Multimedia Systems and Classroom Technologist
Joshua G. Brooks Help Desk & User Services Manager
Andrew S. Baisden Computer Technician
William E. Williamson Computer Technician
David L. Voiles Lead Technician
Troy A. Wear Computer Technician
Jason E. Siburt Multimedia & Simulator Coordinator
Kelvin J. McMahan Server Systems Administrator
Micheal L. Overton Computer Technician
Chase O. Powers Computer and Multi-Media Technician

Administrative Computing and Internet Systems

Rosetta M. Wilson Director of Administrative Systems
Lisa R. Burchfield Systems Analyst 2
Cynthia S. Rigor Systems Analyst 1
Brian D. Massey Internet Systems Analyst/Webmaster
Devin M. Wilcox Systems Analyst 2
Jonathan G. Moore Systems Analyst 2
 

College Advancement

  Christopher F. Cates   Assistant Vice President
  Mark A. Hurst   Treasurer of the Walters State Foundation
  Jonathan M. Nash   Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs and Annual Giving
  Kelly C. Bowen   Advancement Services Specialist
  Melanie B. Sheaf   Secretary 1
       
 

Strategic Communications and Effectiveness

  James W. Pectol   Vice President for Strategic Communications and Effectiveness
  Debra L. Williams   Associate Director of Communications and Marketing
  Russell S. McCrary   Director of Creative Design
  Lisa D. Shiveler   Grant Writer
  Ryan B. Thiessen   Director of Web & Visual Media
  Matthew G. Winter   Coordinator of Student Communications and Marketing
  Dawn M. Summerall   Web Specialist
 

Workforce Training

  Sarah N. Gasparac   Secretary 2
  Anita P. Ricker   Assistant Dean of Workforce Training- Business & Industry
  Nicole Cardwell-Hampton   Director of Workforce Training - Youth Programs
  Patricia J. Harmon   Secretary 2
  Linda W. Nelms   Director of Workforce Training -Health Programs
  Kellie M. Hendrix   Workforce Training Specialist
  Wanmin W. Moore   Secrerary 2
 

Internal Audit

  Mark A. Ortlieb   Internal Auditor
       
 

Institutional Effectiveness and Compliance

  Deanna E. Garman   Assistant Vice President for IEC
  Andrea L. Isenberg   Director of Data Management
  Robert C. Williams   Coordinator of Contracts and Policies
  M. Alexander Smyth   Data Analyst
 

Student Services

  Angela D. Smith   Vice President
  Robert A. Hall   Assistant Vice President for Student Services
  Eileen R. Bowers   International Education Specialist and Student Activities Coordinator
  E. Roxanne Bowen   Coordinator of Multicultural Engagement/Counselor
  A. Makinze Rigney   CCAMPIS Program Specialist
  R. Glenn Johnson   Coordinator of Guided Pathways
       
  Student Activities    
  Terry P. Harris   Coordinator of Veteran Services and Student Activities
  Jerry Lee Nichols   Head Men’s Basketball Coach / Assistant Coordinator of Student Activities
       
  Student Outreach and Engagement    
  Avery D. Swinson   Director of Student Engagement/Associate Athletic Director
  Brandy D. Lester   Coordinator of Student Development and Outreach
       
  Senators Central    
  Connie Earls   Assistant Vice President of Student Services - Senators Central
  Melanie S. Redding   Assistant Director of Enrollment Development
  Carrie A. Wilson   Coordinator of Enrollment Development and Campus Visits Initiatives
  Kellee Collins   Coordinator for Orientation and Communications
  Teresa Hensley   Director of Front Line Team Services
  Hannah Cobb    Senators Central Specialist
  Kim Lane   Senators Central Specialist
  Beverly Brooks   Secretary 3, switchboard
       
  Student Success Advising Center    
  Amy Humphrey   Director of Student Success Advising Center
  Chelsea L. Carrier   Secretary 2
  Leslie Sutton   Coordinator of Learning Support and Professional Advisor
  Erin Dean,   Coordinator of Adult Learners and Professional Advisor
  Frank Umbarger   Coordinator of Academic Advising and Professional Advisor
  Corey Bishop   Professional Advisor
  Abby Hill   Professional Advisor
  Karen Lawson   Professional Advisor
  Karen Sartain   Professional Advisor
  Casey Hillon   Professional Advisor
  Shannon N. Grissette   Professional Advisor- CALYPSO Grant
       
  Student Admissions and Records    
  Linda J. Mason   Dean of Student Records & Enrollment Processing
  Pamela H. McKee   Coordinator of Graduation Analysis
  Michael R. Corn   Student Records Specialist/ Assistant Baseball Coach
  Stephanie N. Dancsecs   Student Records Specialist
  Joyce A. Ogan   Assistant Director of Transcript Analysis